Forward
Will Keane
Will Keane (GB-ENG) is a 33-year-old forward who plays for Doncaster Rovers in the League One. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for Will Keane yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster Rovers vs Sheffield Wednesday24 Oct 2026 · League One
Teammates
#1Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper#2Jamie SterryDefender#3James HusbandDefender#4Owen BaileyMidfielder#5Matty PearsonDefender#6Jay McgrathDefender#7Tommi O'ReillyMidfielder#8George BroadbentMidfielder#9Brandon HanlanForward#10Alfie MayForward#11Leon AyindeForward#12Neill ByrneDefender#14Francis OkoronkwoForward#15Harry CliftonMidfielder#16Thomas NixonDefender#17James CollinsForward#19Jordan ThomasDefender#20Darren RobinsonMidfielder#21Isaac HutchinsonMidfielder#22Robbie GottsMidfielder#23Jack SeniorDefender#25Bayley MccannDefender#27Sean GrehanDefender#32Jake OramGoalkeeper
Will Keane: quick answers
Which team does Will Keane play for?
Will Keane plays for Doncaster Rovers in the League One.
How old is Will Keane?
Will Keane is 33 years old and has GB-ENG nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/will-keane-1993" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Will Keane stats via the SportAPI football data API.
GB-ENG