Defender

James Husband

Doncaster RoversGB-ENG GB-ENGAge 32#3

James Husband (GB-ENG) is a 32-year-old defender who plays for Doncaster Rovers in the League One. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for James Husband yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Doncaster Rovers

Next matchDoncaster Rovers vs Sheffield Wednesday24 Oct 2026 · League One

Teammates

James Husband: quick answers

Which team does James Husband play for?

James Husband plays for Doncaster Rovers in the League One.

How old is James Husband?

James Husband is 32 years old and has GB-ENG nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/james-husband" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access James Husband stats via the SportAPI football data API.