Midfielder

Shakur Mohammed

Nashville SCGH GhanaAge 23#14

Shakur Mohammed (Ghana) is a 23-year-old midfielder who plays for Nashville SC in the US Major League Soccer. In the 2026/27 season Shakur Mohammed has played 16 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 540 minutes), scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist.

16Matches
3Goals
1Assists
540Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#64 for goals in US Major League Soccer#125 for assists in US Major League Soccer
16Matches
6Starts
540Minutes
3Goals
1Assists
0.67Goals + assists per 90
13Shots
5Shots on target
0Chances created
191Passes
93.6%Pass accuracy
9Tackles
8Fouls won
14Fouls committed
4Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026SJ Earthquakes1 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer45000View
15 Oct 2026Nashville SC4 – 0Sporting KCUS Major League Soccer22*000View
11 Oct 2026Austin1 – 4Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer21*112View
27 Sept 2026Nashville SC2 – 0TorontoUS Major League Soccer19*001View
20 Sept 2026Nashville SC3 – 0Chicago FireUS Major League Soccer22*000View
12 Sept 2026Inter Miami2 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer9*002View
9 Sept 2026Toronto2 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer3*000View
4 Sept 2026New York City0 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer9*001View
30 Aug 2026Nashville SC4 – 0CincinnatiUS Major League Soccer3*000View
23 Aug 2026Nashville SC3 – 2Columbus CrewUS Major League Soccer2*000View
19 Aug 2026New York RB0 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer62000View
16 Aug 2026Nashville SC4 – 1Inter MiamiUS Major League Soccer18*000View
1 Aug 2026DC United2 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer62102View
26 Jul 2026Orlando City1 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer65001View
23 Jul 2026Nashville SC1 – 0MontréalUS Major League Soccer89003View
18 Jul 2026Nashville SC1 – 0Atlanta UnitedUS Major League Soccer89101View
24 May 2026Nashville SC2 – 1New York CityUS Major League Soccer0000View
18 May 2026Nashville SC3 – 2Los AngelesUS Major League Soccer1*000View
13 May 2026New England0 – 3Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
10 May 2026Nashville SC2 – 2DC UnitedUS Major League Soccer0*000View
2 May 2026Philadelphia Union0 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer62000View
26 Apr 2026Nashville SC4 – 2CharlotteUS Major League Soccer4*000View
18 Apr 2026Atlanta United0 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer6*102View
11 Oct 2025Orlando City1 – 2Vancouver WhitecapsUS Major League Soccer1*000View
13 Sept 2025DC United1 – 1Orlando CityUS Major League Soccer3*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 25 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

25Matches
617Minutes
4Goals
1Assists
15Shots
218Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Nashville SC

Next matchMontréal vs Nashville SC24 Oct 2026 · US Major League Soccer

Teammates

Shakur Mohammed: quick answers

Which team does Shakur Mohammed play for?

Shakur Mohammed plays for Nashville SC in the US Major League Soccer.

How many goals has Shakur Mohammed scored this season?

Shakur Mohammed has scored 3 goals and made 1 assist in 16 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Shakur Mohammed played?

Shakur Mohammed has played 540 minutes in 16 matches, starting 6.

How old is Shakur Mohammed?

Shakur Mohammed is 23 years old and has Ghana nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/shakur-mohammed" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Shakur Mohammed stats via the SportAPI football data API.