Defender

Jeisson Palacios

Nashville SCCO ColombiaAge 32#4

Jeisson Palacios (Colombia) is a 32-year-old defender who plays for Nashville SC in the US Major League Soccer. In the 2026/27 season Jeisson Palacios has played 16 matches (12 in the starting line-up, 1,079 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.

16Matches
0Goals
1Assists
1,079Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#125 for assists in US Major League Soccer
16Matches
12Starts
1,079Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0.08Goals + assists per 90
6Shots
2Shots on target
0Chances created
755Passes
93.4%Pass accuracy
19Tackles
10Fouls won
12Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026SJ Earthquakes1 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90000View
15 Oct 2026Nashville SC4 – 0Sporting KCUS Major League Soccer90000View
11 Oct 2026Austin1 – 4Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View
27 Sept 2026Nashville SC2 – 0TorontoUS Major League Soccer90001View
20 Sept 2026Nashville SC3 – 0Chicago FireUS Major League Soccer90000View
12 Sept 2026Inter Miami2 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View
9 Sept 2026Toronto2 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
4 Sept 2026New York City0 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90000View
30 Aug 2026Nashville SC4 – 0CincinnatiUS Major League Soccer90002View
23 Aug 2026Nashville SC3 – 2Columbus CrewUS Major League Soccer90011View
19 Aug 2026New York RB0 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
16 Aug 2026Nashville SC4 – 1Inter MiamiUS Major League Soccer72000View
1 Aug 2026DC United2 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90000View
26 Jul 2026Orlando City1 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
23 Jul 2026Nashville SC1 – 0MontréalUS Major League Soccer90000View
18 Jul 2026Nashville SC1 – 0Atlanta UnitedUS Major League Soccer17*000View
24 May 2026Nashville SC2 – 1New York CityUS Major League Soccer90101View
18 May 2026Nashville SC3 – 2Los AngelesUS Major League Soccer90000View
13 May 2026New England0 – 3Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90000View
10 May 2026Nashville SC2 – 2DC UnitedUS Major League Soccer79000View
2 May 2026Philadelphia Union0 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
26 Apr 2026Nashville SC4 – 2CharlotteUS Major League Soccer90000View
18 Apr 2026Atlanta United0 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View
11 Apr 2026Charlotte1 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
5 Apr 2026Chicago Fire1 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90002View
21 Mar 2026Nashville SC5 – 0Orlando CityUS Major League Soccer90000View
14 Mar 2026Columbus Crew0 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
8 Mar 2026Nashville SC3 – 1Minnesota UnitedUS Major League Soccer90001View
1 Mar 2026Dallas0 – 0Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View
22 Feb 2026Nashville SC4 – 1New EnglandUS Major League Soccer90001View
1 Nov 2025Nashville SC2 – 1Inter MiamiUS Major League Soccer90000View
25 Oct 2025Inter Miami3 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90000View
18 Oct 2025Nashville SC2 – 5Inter MiamiUS Major League Soccer0*000View
4 Oct 2025Montréal1 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer0*000View
28 Sept 2025Nashville SC3 – 1Houston DynamoUS Major League Soccer90001View
20 Sept 2025Orlando City3 – 2Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer77001View
31 Aug 2025Nashville SC0 – 1Atlanta UnitedUS Major League Soccer90001View
24 Aug 2025Nashville SC5 – 1Orlando CityUS Major League Soccer90101View
17 Aug 2025New York City2 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View
10 Aug 2025St. Louis City3 – 1Nashville SCUS Major League Soccer90001View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

40Matches
2,765Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
19Shots
2,071Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Nashville SC

Next matchMontréal vs Nashville SC24 Oct 2026 · US Major League Soccer

Teammates

Jeisson Palacios: quick answers

Which team does Jeisson Palacios play for?

Jeisson Palacios plays for Nashville SC in the US Major League Soccer.

How many goals has Jeisson Palacios scored this season?

Jeisson Palacios has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 16 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Jeisson Palacios played?

Jeisson Palacios has played 1,079 minutes in 16 matches, starting 12.

How old is Jeisson Palacios?

Jeisson Palacios is 32 years old and has Colombia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jeisson-palacios" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Jeisson Palacios stats via the SportAPI football data API.