Bara Sapoko Ndiaye
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye (Senegal) is a 18-year-old midfielder who plays for Bayern Munich in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Bara Sapoko Ndiaye has played 8 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 28 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Viking3 – 3Bayern MunichUEFA Champions League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Augsburg2 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Sept 2026 | Ethiopia0 – 1SenegalCAF Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers | 25* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Bayern Munich7 – 0Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 0Bodø / GlimtUEFA Champions League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Schalke 040 – 0Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Osnabrück1 – 4Bayern MunichGerman DFB Pokal | 3* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Borussia Dortmund1 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Super Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Heidenheim2 – 4Bayern MunichFriendly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich3 – 1RB LeipzigFriendly | 4* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich2 – 1Aston VillaFriendly | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Jeju FC1 – 2Bayern MunichFriendly | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Belgium3 – 2SenegalFIFA World Cup | 24* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Jun 2026 | Senegal5 – 0IraqFIFA World Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Norway3 – 2SenegalFIFA World Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Jun 2026 | France3 – 1SenegalFIFA World Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Jun 2026 | Saudi Arabia0 – 0SenegalInternationals | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 May 2026 | United States3 – 2SenegalInternationals | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 23 May 2026 | Bayern Munich3 – 0StuttgartGerman DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Wolfsburg0 – 1Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Bayern Munich3 – 3HeidenheimGerman Bundesliga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Mainz 053 – 4Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen0 – 2Bayern MunichGerman DFB Pokal | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Bayern Munich4 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga | 14* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | St. Pauli0 – 5Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 6* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 27 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Bayern Munich
Teammates
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye: quick answers
Which team does Bara Sapoko Ndiaye play for?
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye plays for Bayern Munich in the German Bundesliga.
How many goals has Bara Sapoko Ndiaye scored this season?
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Bara Sapoko Ndiaye played?
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye has played 28 minutes in 8 matches, starting 1.
How old is Bara Sapoko Ndiaye?
Bara Sapoko Ndiaye is 18 years old and has Senegal nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ndiaye" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Bara Sapoko Ndiaye stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Senegal