Manuel Neuer
Manuel Neuer (Germany) is a 40-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Bayern Munich in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Manuel Neuer has played 8 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 450 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Viking3 – 3Bayern MunichUEFA Champions League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Augsburg2 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Bayern Munich7 – 0Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Elversberg1 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 0Bodø / GlimtUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Schalke 040 – 0Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Osnabrück1 – 4Bayern MunichGerman DFB Pokal | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Borussia Dortmund1 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Super Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich3 – 1RB LeipzigFriendly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Bayern Munich2 – 1Aston VillaFriendly | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Germany1 – 1ParaguayFIFA World Cup | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Ecuador2 – 1GermanyFIFA World Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Jun 2026 | Germany2 – 1Ivory CoastFIFA World Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Germany7 – 1CuraçaoFIFA World Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Jun 2026 | United States1 – 2GermanyInternationals | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Wolfsburg0 – 1Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 May 2026 | Bayern Munich1 – 1PSGUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Bayern Munich3 – 3HeidenheimGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Apr 2026 | PSG5 – 4Bayern MunichUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Mainz 053 – 4Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen0 – 2Bayern MunichGerman DFB Pokal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Bayern Munich4 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Bayern Munich4 – 3Real MadridUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | St. Pauli0 – 5Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Apr 2026 | Real Madrid1 – 2Bayern MunichUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Freiburg2 – 3Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Mar 2026 | Bayern Munich4 – 1Borussia M'gladbachGerman Bundesliga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Werder Bremen0 – 3Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Bayern Munich2 – 0RB LeipzigGerman DFB Pokal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Bayern Munich5 – 1HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Hamburger SV2 – 2Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Jan 2026 | PSV1 – 2Bayern MunichUEFA Champions League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Bayern Munich1 – 2AugsburgGerman Bundesliga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Bayern Munich2 – 0Union Saint-GilloiseUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | RB Leipzig1 – 5Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Köln1 – 3Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Bayern Munich8 – 1WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Bayern Munich2 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Bayern Munich
Teammates
Manuel Neuer: quick answers
Which team does Manuel Neuer play for?
Manuel Neuer plays for Bayern Munich in the German Bundesliga.
How many goals has Manuel Neuer scored this season?
Manuel Neuer has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Manuel Neuer played?
Manuel Neuer has played 450 minutes in 8 matches, starting 5.
How old is Manuel Neuer?
Manuel Neuer is 40 years old and has Germany nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/manuel-neuer" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Manuel Neuer stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Germany