SportAPI/Liga MX/Pachuca/Jose Eulogio Téllez
Goalkeeper

Jose Eulogio Téllez

PachucaMX MexicoAge 22#31

Jose Eulogio Téllez (Mexico) is a 22-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Pachuca in the Liga MX. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Jose Eulogio Téllez yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Pachuca

Next matchPachuca vs Cruz Azul22 Oct 2026 · Liga MX

Teammates

Jose Eulogio Téllez: quick answers

Which team does Jose Eulogio Téllez play for?

Jose Eulogio Téllez plays for Pachuca in the Liga MX.

How old is Jose Eulogio Téllez?

Jose Eulogio Téllez is 22 years old and has Mexico nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jose-eulogio-tellez" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Jose Eulogio Téllez stats via the SportAPI football data API.