SportAPI/Liga MX/Pachuca/Francisco Venegas
Defender

Francisco Venegas

PachucaMX MexicoAge 28#15

Francisco Venegas (Mexico) is a 28-year-old defender who plays for Pachuca in the Liga MX. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Francisco Venegas yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Pachuca

Next matchPachuca vs Cruz Azul22 Oct 2026 · Liga MX

Teammates

Francisco Venegas: quick answers

Which team does Francisco Venegas play for?

Francisco Venegas plays for Pachuca in the Liga MX.

How old is Francisco Venegas?

Francisco Venegas is 28 years old and has Mexico nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/francisco-venegas" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Francisco Venegas stats via the SportAPI football data API.