Gaby Jean
Gaby Jean (France) is a 26-year-old defender who plays for Lecce in the Italian Serie A. In the 2026/27 season Gaby Jean has played 5 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Udinese0 – 3LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Lecce1 – 2BolognaItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | AC Milan3 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Lecce3 – 2MonzaItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Cagliari1 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Palermo2 – 0LecceCoppa Italia | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 May 2026 | Lecce1 – 0GenoaItalian Serie A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | Sassuolo2 – 3LecceItalian Serie A | 27* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Lecce0 – 1JuventusItalian Serie A | 28* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 May 2026 | Pisa1 – 2LecceItalian Serie A | 19* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Hellas Verona0 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Apr 2026 | Lecce1 – 1FiorentinaItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Bologna2 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Lecce0 – 3AtalantaItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Roma1 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Napoli2 – 1LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Lecce2 – 1CremoneseItalian Serie A | 11* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Como3 – 1LecceItalian Serie A | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Lecce0 – 2Inter MilanItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Feb 2026 | Cagliari0 – 2LecceItalian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Feb 2026 | Lecce2 – 1UdineseItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Feb 2026 | Torino1 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Lecce0 – 0LazioItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Jan 2026 | AC Milan1 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Jan 2026 | Inter Milan1 – 0LecceItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Jan 2026 | Lecce0 – 2RomaItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Juventus1 – 1LecceItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Lecce0 – 3ComoItalian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 28 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Lecce
Teammates
Gaby Jean: quick answers
Which team does Gaby Jean play for?
Gaby Jean plays for Lecce in the Italian Serie A.
How many goals has Gaby Jean scored this season?
Gaby Jean has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Gaby Jean played?
Gaby Jean has played 0 minutes in 5 matches, starting 0.
How old is Gaby Jean?
Gaby Jean is 26 years old and has France nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/gaby-jean" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Gaby Jean stats via the SportAPI football data API.
France