Defender

Dominik Kohr

Mainz 05DE GermanyAge 32#31

Dominik Kohr (Germany) is a 32-year-old defender who plays for Mainz 05 in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Dominik Kohr has played 1 match (1 in the starting line-up, 80 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
80Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
1Starts
80Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
1Shots
1Shots on target
0Chances created
49Passes
89.8%Pass accuracy
4Tackles
0Fouls won
1Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 29 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
29 Aug 2026Mainz 050 – 0PaderbornGerman Bundesliga80001View
23 Aug 2026Krieschow0 – 9Mainz 05German DFB Pokal90014View
16 May 2026Heidenheim0 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga90001View
10 May 2026Mainz 051 – 3Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga90001View
3 May 2026St. Pauli1 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga14*000View
25 Apr 2026Mainz 053 – 4Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga85101View
19 Apr 2026Borussia M'gladbach1 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga90002View
16 Apr 2026Strasbourg4 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League82000View
12 Apr 2026Mainz 050 – 1FreiburgGerman Bundesliga90001View
9 Apr 2026Mainz 052 – 0StrasbourgUEFA Conference League90001View
4 Apr 2026Hoffenheim1 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga37000View
22 Mar 2026Mainz 052 – 1Eintracht FrankfurtGerman Bundesliga90000View
19 Mar 2026Mainz 052 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League90001View
15 Mar 2026Werder Bremen0 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
12 Mar 2026Sigma Olomouc0 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League90000View
7 Mar 2026Mainz 052 – 2StuttgartGerman Bundesliga90000View
28 Feb 2026Bayer Leverkusen1 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
20 Feb 2026Mainz 051 – 1Hamburger SVGerman Bundesliga59000View
13 Feb 2026Borussia Dortmund4 – 0Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
7 Feb 2026Mainz 052 – 0AugsburgGerman Bundesliga81001View
24 Jan 2026Mainz 053 – 1WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga90000View
17 Jan 2026Köln2 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
13 Jan 2026Mainz 052 – 1HeidenheimGerman Bundesliga90000View
10 Jan 2026Union Berlin2 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
21 Dec 2025Mainz 050 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90001View
18 Dec 2025Mainz 052 – 0SamsunsporUEFA Conference League90001View
11 Dec 2025Lech Poznań1 – 1Mainz 05UEFA Conference League90001View
27 Nov 2025Universitatea Craiova1 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League90000View
21 Nov 2025Mainz 051 – 1HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga88000View
9 Nov 2025Eintracht Frankfurt1 – 0Mainz 05German Bundesliga90000View
6 Nov 2025Mainz 052 – 1FiorentinaUEFA Conference League90000View
1 Nov 2025Mainz 051 – 1Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga90000View
29 Oct 2025Mainz 050 – 2StuttgartGerman DFB Pokal90000View
26 Oct 2025Stuttgart2 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga67000View
23 Oct 2025Mainz 051 – 0ZrinjskiUEFA Conference League90002View
18 Oct 2025Mainz 053 – 4Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga90001View
5 Oct 2025Hamburger SV4 – 0Mainz 05German Bundesliga62000View
20 Sept 2025Augsburg1 – 4Mainz 05German Bundesliga53101View
13 Sept 2025Mainz 050 – 1RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga90002View
31 Aug 2025Wolfsburg1 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga90002View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

44Matches
3,651Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
28Shots
1,904Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Mainz 05

Next matchMainz 05 vs Werder Bremen24 Oct 2026 · German Bundesliga

Teammates

Dominik Kohr: quick answers

Which team does Dominik Kohr play for?

Dominik Kohr plays for Mainz 05 in the German Bundesliga.

How many goals has Dominik Kohr scored this season?

Dominik Kohr has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Dominik Kohr played?

Dominik Kohr has played 80 minutes in 1 match, starting 1.

How old is Dominik Kohr?

Dominik Kohr is 32 years old and has Germany nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/dominik-kohr" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Dominik Kohr stats via the SportAPI football data API.