Forward
David Puškáč
David Puškáč (Czechia) is a 33-year-old forward who plays for Jablonec in the Czech First League. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.
Statistics
Detailed match statistics are not available for David Puškáč yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.
Jablonec
Jablonec vs Brighton & Hove Albion22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Conference League
Teammates
#1Jan HanušGoalkeeper#4Nemanja TekijaškiDefender#5David ŠtěpánekDefender#7Vakhtang ChanturishviliMidfielder#8Filip ZorvanMidfielder#9Lukáš PenxaMidfielder#10Jan SuchanMidfielder#13Richard SedláčekMidfielder#14Daniel SoučekDefender#16Antonín RůsekForward#17Samuel LavrinčíkMidfielder#18Martin CedidlaDefender#19Jan ChramostaForward#21Matěj PolidarMidfielder#23Petr ŠevčíkMidfielder#25Sebastian NebylaMidfielder#33Albert KotlínGoalkeeper#39Success MakanjuolaMidfielder#42Matej MalenšekForward#44Lamin JawoForward#57Filip NovákDefender#77Alexis AléguéForward#84Renato PantalonDefender#90Nassim InnocentiDefender
David Puškáč: quick answers
Which team does David Puškáč play for?
David Puškáč plays for Jablonec in the Czech First League.
How old is David Puškáč?
David Puškáč is 33 years old and has Czechia nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/david-puskac" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access David Puškáč stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Czechia