Antonín Růsek
Antonín Růsek (Czechia) is a 27-year-old forward who plays for Jablonec in the Czech First League. In the 2026/27 season Antonín Růsek has played 6 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 141 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. That puts the player #1 in the Czech First League goal charts.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 15 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Freiburg3 – 2JablonecUEFA Conference League | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Jablonec1 – 0RangersUEFA Conference League | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Rangers1 – 0JablonecUEFA Conference League | 9* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 13 Aug 2026 | RFS1 – 2JablonecUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Aug 2026 | Jablonec2 – 0RFSUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Jablonec2 – 0VaraždinUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Varaždin3 – 2JablonecUEFA Conference League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Mainz 052 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Sigma Olomouc0 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Lausanne-Sport1 – 2Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Sigma Olomouc1 – 1Lausanne-SportUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Sigma Olomouc0 – 2Malmö FFUEFA Europa League | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 21 Aug 2025 | Malmö FF3 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 13 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Jablonec
Teammates
Antonín Růsek: quick answers
Which team does Antonín Růsek play for?
Antonín Růsek plays for Jablonec in the Czech First League.
How many goals has Antonín Růsek scored this season?
Antonín Růsek has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Antonín Růsek played?
Antonín Růsek has played 141 minutes in 6 matches, starting 2.
How old is Antonín Růsek?
Antonín Růsek is 27 years old and has Czechia nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/antonin-rusek" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Antonín Růsek stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Czechia