Midfielder

Yago Souza

Yago Souza is a midfielder who plays for Al Fayha in the Saudi Arabian League. In the 2026/27 season Yago Souza has played 4 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 138 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

4Matches
0Goals
0Assists
138Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

4Matches
2Starts
138Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
1Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
60Passes
93.4%Pass accuracy
7Tackles
8Fouls won
6Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 19 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
19 Oct 2026Al Fayha2 – 3Al AhliSaudi Arabian League0001View
15 Oct 2026Al Khaleej2 – 0Al FayhaSaudi Arabian League90000View
11 Oct 2026Al Fayha1 – 1Al RiyadhSaudi Arabian League21*000View
12 Sept 2026Al Shabab0 – 0Al FayhaSaudi Arabian League27*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 4 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

4Matches
138Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
60Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Al Fayha

Next matchAl Hazem vs Al Fayha22 Oct 2026 · Saudi Arabian League

Teammates

Yago Souza: quick answers

Which team does Yago Souza play for?

Yago Souza plays for Al Fayha in the Saudi Arabian League.

How many goals has Yago Souza scored this season?

Yago Souza has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Yago Souza played?

Yago Souza has played 138 minutes in 4 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/yago-souza" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Yago Souza stats via the SportAPI football data API.