Ximo Navarro
Ximo Navarro (Spain) is a 36-year-old defender who plays for Deportivo de La Coruña in the Spanish La Liga. In the 2026/27 season Ximo Navarro has played 9 matches (8 in the starting line-up, 652 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 16 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña1 – 1LevanteSpanish La Liga | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Real Sociedad3 – 2Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña1 – 1Real BetisSpanish La Liga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña0 – 1SevillaSpanish La Liga | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Getafe1 – 1Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Villarreal2 – 3Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña3 – 1ValenciaSpanish La Liga | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Málaga1 – 1Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña1 – 1ElcheSpanish La Liga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Aug 2026 | Deportivo de La Coruña0 – 1Real MadridFriendly | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 10 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Deportivo de La Coruña
Teammates
Ximo Navarro: quick answers
Which team does Ximo Navarro play for?
Ximo Navarro plays for Deportivo de La Coruña in the Spanish La Liga.
How many goals has Ximo Navarro scored this season?
Ximo Navarro has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 9 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Ximo Navarro played?
Ximo Navarro has played 652 minutes in 9 matches, starting 8.
How old is Ximo Navarro?
Ximo Navarro is 36 years old and has Spain nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ximo-navarro" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Ximo Navarro stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Spain