Defender

Wout Verlinden

Club BruggeAge 126#93

Wout Verlinden is a 126-year-old defender who plays for Club Brugge in the Belgian Pro League. In the 2026/27 season Wout Verlinden has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 30 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
30 Aug 2026Gent2 – 1Club BruggeBelgian Pro League0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

1Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Club Brugge

Next matchClub Brugge vs Lens21 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League

Teammates

Wout Verlinden: quick answers

Which team does Wout Verlinden play for?

Wout Verlinden plays for Club Brugge in the Belgian Pro League.

How many goals has Wout Verlinden scored this season?

Wout Verlinden has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Wout Verlinden played?

Wout Verlinden has played 0 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.

How old is Wout Verlinden?

Wout Verlinden is 126 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/wout-verlinden" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Wout Verlinden stats via the SportAPI football data API.