SportAPI/Dutch Eredivisie/Excelsior/Valentin Sulzbacher
Midfielder

Valentin Sulzbacher

ExcelsiorAT AustriaAge 21#18

Valentin Sulzbacher (Austria) is a 21-year-old midfielder who plays for Excelsior in the Dutch Eredivisie. In the 2026/27 season Valentin Sulzbacher has played 9 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 88 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.

9Matches
1Goals
0Assists
88Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#75 for goals in Dutch Eredivisie
9Matches
1Starts
88Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
1Shots on target
0Chances created
50Passes
76.8%Pass accuracy
2Tackles
1Fouls won
4Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 16 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
16 Oct 2026Heerenveen4 – 0ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie24*000View
11 Oct 2026Excelsior1 – 5GroningenDutch Eredivisie25*001View
19 Sept 2026Ajax2 – 2ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie0*000View
13 Sept 2026Excelsior1 – 2UtrechtDutch Eredivisie20*000View
8 Sept 2026NEC2 – 2ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie19*101View
5 Sept 2026Willem II0 – 3ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie0*000View
29 Aug 2026Excelsior2 – 1Sparta RotterdamDutch Eredivisie0000View
15 Aug 2026Excelsior1 – 2PSVDutch Eredivisie0*000View
7 Aug 2026Cambuur0 – 4ExcelsiorDutch Eredivisie0*000View
14 Dec 2025Red Bull Salzburg2 – 1Wolfsberger ACAustrian Bundesliga45000View
11 Dec 2025Freiburg1 – 0Red Bull SalzburgUEFA Europa League0000View
6 Dec 2025Blau-Weiß Linz0 – 2Red Bull SalzburgAustrian Bundesliga0000View
23 Nov 2025Red Bull Salzburg2 – 3WSG TirolAustrian Bundesliga0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 13 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

13Matches
133Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
2Shots
77Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Excelsior

Next matchFortuna Sittard vs Excelsior25 Oct 2026 · Dutch Eredivisie

Teammates

Valentin Sulzbacher: quick answers

Which team does Valentin Sulzbacher play for?

Valentin Sulzbacher plays for Excelsior in the Dutch Eredivisie.

How many goals has Valentin Sulzbacher scored this season?

Valentin Sulzbacher has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 9 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Valentin Sulzbacher played?

Valentin Sulzbacher has played 88 minutes in 9 matches, starting 1.

How old is Valentin Sulzbacher?

Valentin Sulzbacher is 21 years old and has Austria nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/valentin-sulzbacher-2005" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Valentin Sulzbacher stats via the SportAPI football data API.