Midfielder

Taylan Utku Aydın

Kasımpaşatr TürkiyeAge 20#29

Taylan Utku Aydın (Türkiye) is a 20-year-old midfielder who plays for Kasımpaşa in the Turkish Super Lig. In the 2026/27 season Taylan Utku Aydın has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 22 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
22 Aug 2026Çorum0 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0*000View
17 May 2026Kasımpaşa1 – 0GalatasarayTurkish Super Lig0*000View
3 May 2026Kasımpaşa1 – 1KocaelisporTurkish Super Lig0*000View
24 Apr 2026İstanbul Başakşehir4 – 0KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0*000View
19 Apr 2026Kasımpaşa1 – 0AlanyasporTurkish Super Lig0*000View
12 Apr 2026Göztepe3 – 3KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig1*000View
4 Apr 2026Kasımpaşa2 – 0KayserisporTurkish Super Lig0*000View
19 Mar 2026Beşiktaş2 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0*000View
15 Mar 2026Kasımpaşa1 – 0EyüpsporTurkish Super Lig0*000View
8 Mar 2026Konyaspor1 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0*000View
28 Feb 2026Kasımpaşa0 – 3RizesporTurkish Super Lig0*000View
23 Feb 2026Fenerbahçe1 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig6*000View
16 Feb 2026Kasımpaşa3 – 2Fatih KaragümrükTurkish Super Lig0*000View
23 Jan 2026Trabzonspor2 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0*000View
21 Dec 2025Galatasaray3 – 0KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
12 Dec 2025Kasımpaşa0 – 0GençlerbirliğiTurkish Super Lig0000View
7 Dec 2025Kocaelispor0 – 0KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
29 Nov 2025Kasımpaşa1 – 3İstanbul BaşakşehirTurkish Super Lig0000View
8 Nov 2025Kasımpaşa0 – 2GöztepeTurkish Super Lig0000View
2 Nov 2025Kayserispor3 – 2KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
26 Oct 2025Kasımpaşa1 – 1BeşiktaşTurkish Super Lig0000View
20 Oct 2025Eyüpspor2 – 0KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
5 Oct 2025Kasımpaşa1 – 1KonyasporTurkish Super Lig0000View
28 Sept 2025Rizespor1 – 2KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
21 Sept 2025Kasımpaşa1 – 1FenerbahçeTurkish Super Lig0000View
17 Sept 2025Samsunspor0 – 0KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
13 Sept 2025Fatih Karagümrük0 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View
30 Aug 2025Kasımpaşa2 – 3Gaziantep FKTurkish Super Lig0000View
18 Aug 2025Kasımpaşa0 – 1TrabzonsporTurkish Super Lig0000View
9 Aug 2025Antalyaspor2 – 1KasımpaşaTurkish Super Lig0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 30 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

30Matches
7Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
5Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Kasımpaşa

Next matchEyüpspor vs Kasımpaşa24 Oct 2026 · Turkish Super Lig

Teammates

Taylan Utku Aydın: quick answers

Which team does Taylan Utku Aydın play for?

Taylan Utku Aydın plays for Kasımpaşa in the Turkish Super Lig.

How many goals has Taylan Utku Aydın scored this season?

Taylan Utku Aydın has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Taylan Utku Aydın played?

Taylan Utku Aydın has played 0 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.

How old is Taylan Utku Aydın?

Taylan Utku Aydın is 20 years old and has Türkiye nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/taylan-utku-aydin" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Taylan Utku Aydın stats via the SportAPI football data API.