Player

Sun Zheng'ao

Sun Zheng'ao is a player who plays for Qingdao Hainiu in the Chinese Super League. In the 2026/27 season Sun Zheng'ao has played 27 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 384 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

27Matches
0Goals
0Assists
384Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

27Matches
5Starts
384Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
3Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
116Passes
87.5%Pass accuracy
6Tackles
0Fouls won
6Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 4Liaoning TierenChinese Super League45*000View
9 Oct 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 3Beijing GuoanChinese Super League0*000View
5 Sept 2026Dalian Yingbo2 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
29 Aug 2026Qingdao Hainiu1 – 5Wuhan Three TownsChinese Super League0*000View
23 Aug 2026Shanghai Port2 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
14 Aug 2026Shandong Taishan3 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League28*000View
2 Aug 2026Qingdao West Coast2 – 0Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League23*000View
25 Jul 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 2Tianjin Jinmen TigerChinese Super League0*000View
17 Jul 2026Henan5 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League80000View
14 Jul 2026Zhejiang3 – 2Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
5 Jul 2026Qingdao Hainiu1 – 1Chengdu RongchengChinese Super League0*000View
26 Jun 2026Qingdao Hainiu4 – 2Yunnan YukunChinese Super League0000View
30 May 2026Shenzhen Peng City3 – 2Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League15*000View
24 May 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 1Chongqing TonglianglongChinese Super League0000View
20 May 2026Liaoning Tieren2 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
15 May 2026Beijing Guoan4 – 2Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League45000View
10 May 2026Qingdao Hainiu3 – 1Dalian YingboChinese Super League0*000View
6 May 2026Wuhan Three Towns1 – 3Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League4*001View
2 May 2026Qingdao Hainiu3 – 1Shanghai PortChinese Super League0*000View
26 Apr 2026Qingdao Hainiu4 – 1Shandong TaishanChinese Super League6*000View
22 Apr 2026Shanghai Shenhua2 – 0Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League78001View
17 Apr 2026Qingdao Hainiu0 – 0Qingdao West CoastChinese Super League45*001View
12 Apr 2026Tianjin Jinmen Tiger1 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
4 Apr 2026Qingdao Hainiu1 – 0HenanChinese Super League15*000View
20 Mar 2026Qingdao Hainiu1 – 4ZhejiangChinese Super League0*000View
15 Mar 2026Chengdu Rongcheng1 – 0Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
7 Mar 2026Yunnan Yukun3 – 1Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
2 Nov 2025Qingdao Hainiu1 – 0Wuhan Three TownsChinese Super League0*000View
26 Oct 2025Beijing Guoan2 – 4Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
17 Oct 2025Qingdao Hainiu3 – 4Shanghai PortChinese Super League0*000View
4 Oct 2025Meizhou Hakka1 – 0Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
27 Sept 2025Changchun Yatai2 – 2Qingdao HainiuChinese Super League0*000View
20 Sept 2025Qingdao Hainiu2 – 2Shandong TaishanChinese Super League45*000View
29 Aug 2025Qingdao Hainiu1 – 1HenanChinese Super League75000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 34 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

34Matches
504Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
163Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Qingdao Hainiu

Next matchChongqing Tonglianglong vs Qingdao Hainiu24 Oct 2026 · Chinese Super League

Teammates

Sun Zheng'ao: quick answers

Which team does Sun Zheng'ao play for?

Sun Zheng'ao plays for Qingdao Hainiu in the Chinese Super League.

How many goals has Sun Zheng'ao scored this season?

Sun Zheng'ao has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 27 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Sun Zheng'ao played?

Sun Zheng'ao has played 384 minutes in 27 matches, starting 5.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/sun-zheng-ao" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Sun Zheng'ao stats via the SportAPI football data API.