SportAPI/Norwegian Eliteserien/Brann/Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes
Midfielder

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes

BrannAge 126#37

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes is a 126-year-old midfielder who plays for Brann in the Norwegian Eliteserien. In the 2026/27 season Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes has played 2 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

2Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

2Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
20 Aug 2026PAOK1 – 1BrannUEFA Conference League0*000View
16 Aug 2026Brann3 – 0HamKamNorwegian Eliteserien0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 2 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

2Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Brann

Next matchKauno Žalgiris vs Brann22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Conference League

Teammates

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes: quick answers

Which team does Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes play for?

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes plays for Brann in the Norwegian Eliteserien.

How many goals has Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes scored this season?

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes played?

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes has played 0 minutes in 2 matches, starting 0.

How old is Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes?

Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes is 126 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/sondre-blumenfeldt-vindenes" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Sondre Blumenfeldt Vindenes stats via the SportAPI football data API.