Goalkeeper

Sergi Puig

GironaES SpainAge 27#1

Sergi Puig (Spain) is a 27-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Girona in the Spanish La Liga.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
1 Aug 2026Girona1 – 4ArsenalFriendly0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

1Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Girona

Next matchCuarte vs Girona27 Oct 2026 · Spanish Copa Del Rey

Teammates

Sergi Puig: quick answers

Which team does Sergi Puig play for?

Sergi Puig plays for Girona in the Spanish La Liga.

How old is Sergi Puig?

Sergi Puig is 27 years old and has Spain nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/sergi-puig" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Sergi Puig stats via the SportAPI football data API.