Defender

Sam Fisher

Sam Fisher is a defender who plays for Airdrieonians in the Scottish League One. In the 2026/27 season Sam Fisher has played 7 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

7Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

7Matches
5Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
4Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
13 Oct 2026Airdrieonians3 – 2Hearts IIScottish Challenge Cup0*000View
10 Oct 2026East Kilbride2 – 2AirdrieoniansScottish League One0000View
22 Aug 2026Airdrieonians1 – 3Ross CountyScottish League One0000View
15 Aug 2026Hamilton Academical4 – 0AirdrieoniansScottish League One0000View
11 Aug 2026Dumbarton1 – 3AirdrieoniansScottish Challenge Cup0*000View
8 Aug 2026Airdrieonians1 – 1East KilbrideScottish League One0000View
1 Aug 2026Cove Rangers0 – 0AirdrieoniansScottish League One0000View
25 Jul 2026Airdrieonians0 – 3Ross CountyScottish League Cup0000View
18 Jul 2026Airdrieonians3 – 0Annan AthleticScottish League Cup0000View
14 Jul 2026Clyde1 – 0AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup0000View
11 Jul 2026Dundee4 – 2AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup0000View
25 Apr 2026Kelty Hearts0 – 2Cove RangersScottish League One0000View
18 Apr 2026Inverness CT1 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
11 Apr 2026Kelty Hearts3 – 1MontroseScottish League One0000View
4 Apr 2026Kelty Hearts1 – 1Queen of the SouthScottish League One0000View
28 Mar 2026Hamilton Academical1 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
21 Mar 2026Stenhousemuir2 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
14 Mar 2026Kelty Hearts1 – 1East FifeScottish League One0000View
7 Mar 2026Alloa Athletic2 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
3 Mar 2026Montrose1 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
28 Feb 2026Kelty Hearts0 – 0Inverness CTScottish League One0000View
21 Feb 2026Cove Rangers1 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
14 Feb 2026Kelty Hearts1 – 1PeterheadScottish League One0000View
31 Jan 2026Kelty Hearts0 – 0Hamilton AcademicalScottish League One0000View
17 Jan 2026Kelty Hearts1 – 1Cove RangersScottish Cup0000View
10 Jan 2026Queen of the South3 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One0000View
20 Dec 2025Dunfermline Athletic2 – 3Ayr UnitedScottish Championship0*000View
29 Nov 2025Dunfermline Athletic2 – 1Queen of the SouthScottish Cup0*000View
25 Nov 2025Partick Thistle1 – 0Dunfermline AthleticScottish Championship0*000View
22 Nov 2025Dunfermline Athletic1 – 0Greenock MortonScottish Championship0*000View
8 Nov 2025Dunfermline Athletic2 – 2St. JohnstoneScottish Championship0*000View
31 Oct 2025Ayr United0 – 1Dunfermline AthleticScottish Championship0*000View
21 Oct 2025Airdrieonians0 – 4Dunfermline AthleticScottish Championship0*000View
30 Aug 2025Dunfermline Athletic2 – 2Ross CountyScottish Championship0*000View
22 Aug 2025Raith Rovers2 – 0Dunfermline AthleticScottish Championship0*000View
9 Aug 2025Dunfermline Athletic2 – 0AirdrieoniansScottish Championship0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 36 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

36Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Airdrieonians

Next matchRoss County vs Airdrieonians24 Oct 2026 · Scottish League One

Teammates

Sam Fisher: quick answers

Which team does Sam Fisher play for?

Sam Fisher plays for Airdrieonians in the Scottish League One.

How many goals has Sam Fisher scored this season?

Sam Fisher has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Sam Fisher played?

Sam Fisher has played 0 minutes in 7 matches, starting 5.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/sam-fisher" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Sam Fisher stats via the SportAPI football data API.