Salvatore Monaco
Salvatore Monaco (Italy) is a 34-year-old forward who plays for Empoli in the Coppa Italia. In the 2026/27 season Salvatore Monaco has played 1 match (1 in the starting line-up, 59 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Aug 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | Pisa1 – 1EmpoliCoppa Italia | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Empoli
Teammates
Salvatore Monaco: quick answers
Which team does Salvatore Monaco play for?
Salvatore Monaco plays for Empoli in the Coppa Italia.
How many goals has Salvatore Monaco scored this season?
Salvatore Monaco has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Salvatore Monaco played?
Salvatore Monaco has played 59 minutes in 1 match, starting 1.
How old is Salvatore Monaco?
Salvatore Monaco is 34 years old and has Italy nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/salvatore-monaco" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Salvatore Monaco stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Italy