Goalkeeper

Ryan Allsop

Ryan Allsop is a goalkeeper who plays for Birmingham City in the Championship. In the 2026/27 season Ryan Allsop has played 12 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 90 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

12Matches
0Goals
0Assists
90Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

12Matches
2Starts
90Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
2Saves
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
43Passes
41.9%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Birmingham City3 – 0Queens Park RangersChampionship0*000View
13 Oct 2026Birmingham City4 – 0Preston North EndChampionship0*000View
10 Oct 2026West Bromwich Albion0 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
19 Sept 2026Birmingham City2 – 2MiddlesbroughChampionship0*000View
12 Sept 2026Derby County1 – 2Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
9 Sept 2026Norwich City2 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
6 Sept 2026Birmingham City2 – 2Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship0*000View
1 Sept 2026Birmingham City1 – 1SouthamptonChampionship0*000View
28 Aug 2026Wrexham1 – 2Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
25 Aug 2026Birmingham City1 – 6BrentfordEnglish League Cup90000View
22 Aug 2026Birmingham City2 – 2Bristol CityChampionship0000View
15 Aug 2026Sheffield United0 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
8 Aug 2026Swansea City0 – 1Birmingham CityEnglish League Cup0*000View
31 Jul 2026Birmingham City2 – 2BarcelonaFriendly0*000View
2 May 2026Portsmouth1 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
25 Apr 2026Birmingham City2 – 1Bristol CityChampionship0*000View
22 Apr 2026Birmingham City2 – 1Preston North EndChampionship0*000View
18 Apr 2026Hull City1 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
12 Apr 2026Birmingham City2 – 0WrexhamChampionship0*000View
6 Apr 2026Ipswich Town2 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
3 Apr 2026Birmingham City0 – 1Blackburn RoversChampionship0*000View
21 Mar 2026Derby County1 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
14 Mar 2026Birmingham City1 – 1Sheffield UnitedChampionship0*000View
11 Mar 2026Birmingham City1 – 0Queens Park RangersChampionship0*000View
7 Mar 2026Charlton Athletic1 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship90000View
2 Mar 2026Birmingham City1 – 3MiddlesbroughChampionship0*000View
25 Feb 2026Millwall3 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
21 Feb 2026Norwich City1 – 2Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
15 Feb 2026Birmingham City1 – 1Leeds UnitedFA Cup120000View
7 Feb 2026Birmingham City2 – 1Leicester CityChampionship0000View
31 Jan 2026Oxford United0 – 2Birmingham CityChampionship0000View
24 Jan 2026Birmingham City1 – 1Stoke CityChampionship0000View
20 Jan 2026Sheffield Wednesday0 – 2Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
17 Jan 2026Swansea City1 – 1Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
10 Jan 2026Cambridge United2 – 3Birmingham CityFA Cup0*000View
4 Jan 2026Birmingham City3 – 2Coventry CityChampionship0*000View
1 Jan 2026Watford3 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship0*000View
29 Dec 2025Birmingham City1 – 1SouthamptonChampionship0*000View
26 Dec 2025Birmingham City1 – 1Derby CountyChampionship0*000View
20 Dec 2025Sheffield United3 – 0Birmingham CityChampionship90000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

63Matches
1,200Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
584Passes
23Saves

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Birmingham City

Next matchCardiff City vs Birmingham City24 Oct 2026 · Championship

Teammates

Ryan Allsop: quick answers

Which team does Ryan Allsop play for?

Ryan Allsop plays for Birmingham City in the Championship.

How many goals has Ryan Allsop scored this season?

Ryan Allsop has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 12 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Ryan Allsop played?

Ryan Allsop has played 90 minutes in 12 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ryan-allsop-35900" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Ryan Allsop stats via the SportAPI football data API.