Goalkeeper

Rubén Gómez

VillarrealES SpainAge 24#13

Rubén Gómez (Spain) is a 24-year-old goalkeeper who plays for Villarreal in the Spanish La Liga. In the 2026/27 season Rubén Gómez has played 6 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

6Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 13 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
13 Oct 2026Villarreal3 – 1NapoliUEFA Champions League0*000View
20 Sept 2026Villarreal3 – 1LevanteSpanish La Liga0*000View
17 Sept 2026Málaga1 – 3VillarrealSpanish La Liga0*000View
14 Sept 2026Villarreal1 – 2Real BetisSpanish La Liga0*000View
8 Sept 2026Borussia Dortmund3 – 2VillarrealUEFA Champions League0*000View
5 Sept 2026Villarreal2 – 3Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga0*000View
8 Aug 2026Galatasaray1 – 2VillarrealFriendly0*000View
25 Jul 2026PSV1 – 3VillarrealFriendly0*000View
24 Aug 2025Villarreal5 – 0GironaSpanish La Liga0000View
15 Aug 2025Villarreal2 – 0Real OviedoSpanish La Liga0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 10 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

10Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Villarreal

Next matchLiverpool vs Villarreal20 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League

Teammates

Rubén Gómez: quick answers

Which team does Rubén Gómez play for?

Rubén Gómez plays for Villarreal in the Spanish La Liga.

How many goals has Rubén Gómez scored this season?

Rubén Gómez has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Rubén Gómez played?

Rubén Gómez has played 0 minutes in 6 matches, starting 0.

How old is Rubén Gómez?

Rubén Gómez is 24 years old and has Spain nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ruben-gomez" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Rubén Gómez stats via the SportAPI football data API.