Defender

Ruben Aguilar

LensFR FranceAge 33#2

Ruben Aguilar (France) is a 33-year-old defender who plays for Lens in the French Ligue 1. In the 2026/27 season Ruben Aguilar has played 8 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 500 minutes), scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. That puts the player #15 in the French Ligue 1 goal charts.

8Matches
2Goals
1Assists
500Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#15 for goals in French Ligue 1#27 for assists in French Ligue 1
8Matches
5Starts
500Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
0.54Goals + assists per 90
9Shots
2Shots on target
10Chances created
265Passes
90.7%Pass accuracy
15Tackles
3Fouls won
9Fouls committed
1Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Troyes1 – 3LensFrench Ligue 172104View
13 Oct 2026Lens0 – 2Sporting CPUEFA Champions League32*000View
9 Oct 2026Lens2 – 1Olympique LyonnaisFrench Ligue 190002View
18 Sept 2026Monaco2 – 1LensFrench Ligue 190000View
13 Sept 2026Le Mans2 – 2LensFrench Ligue 190010View
10 Sept 2026Slavia Prague2 – 3LensUEFA Champions League28*102View
5 Sept 2026Lens0 – 1LorientFrench Ligue 170001View
29 Aug 2026Strasbourg2 – 1LensFrench Ligue 128*000View
16 Aug 2026Lens1 – 0PSGFrench Champions' Trophy45000View
22 May 2026Lens3 – 1NiceCoupe de France0*000View
17 May 2026Olympique Lyonnais0 – 4LensFrench Ligue 145*000View
13 May 2026Lens0 – 2PSGFrench Ligue 185000View
8 May 2026Lens1 – 0NantesFrench Ligue 131*000View
2 May 2026Nice1 – 1LensFrench Ligue 14*000View
24 Apr 2026Brest3 – 3LensFrench Ligue 152000View
21 Apr 2026Lens4 – 1ToulouseCoupe de France12*000View
17 Apr 2026Lens3 – 2ToulouseFrench Ligue 10*000View
21 Feb 2026Lens2 – 3MonacoFrench Ligue 112*000View
7 Feb 2026Lens3 – 1RennesFrench Ligue 156111View
4 Feb 2026Troyes2 – 4LensCoupe de France21*000View
30 Jan 2026Lens1 – 0Le HavreFrench Ligue 190101View
24 Jan 2026Marseille3 – 1LensFrench Ligue 178000View
17 Jan 2026Lens1 – 0AuxerreFrench Ligue 124*001View
11 Jan 2026Sochaux0 – 3LensCoupe de France14*000View
19 Dec 2025Lens3 – 1Feignies AulnoyeCoupe de France0000View
14 Dec 2025Lens2 – 0NiceFrench Ligue 190003View
6 Dec 2025Nantes1 – 2LensFrench Ligue 190011View
30 Nov 2025Angers SCO1 – 2LensFrench Ligue 178000View
22 Nov 2025Lens1 – 0StrasbourgFrench Ligue 190000View
8 Nov 2025Monaco1 – 4LensFrench Ligue 184000View
2 Nov 2025Lens3 – 0LorientFrench Ligue 182001View
29 Oct 2025Metz2 – 0LensFrench Ligue 127000View
25 Oct 2025Lens2 – 1MarseilleFrench Ligue 185000View
19 Oct 2025Lens2 – 1Paris FCFrench Ligue 173000View
4 Oct 2025Auxerre1 – 2LensFrench Ligue 190000View
28 Sept 2025Rennes0 – 0LensFrench Ligue 178001View
20 Sept 2025Lens3 – 0LilleFrench Ligue 169002View
14 Sept 2025PSG2 – 0LensFrench Ligue 166001View
29 Aug 2025Lens3 – 1BrestFrench Ligue 176000View
24 Aug 2025Le Havre1 – 2LensFrench Ligue 190000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

41Matches
2,322Minutes
4Goals
3Assists
22Shots
1,173Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Lens

Next matchClub Brugge vs Lens21 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League

Teammates

Ruben Aguilar: quick answers

Which team does Ruben Aguilar play for?

Ruben Aguilar plays for Lens in the French Ligue 1.

How many goals has Ruben Aguilar scored this season?

Ruben Aguilar has scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 8 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Ruben Aguilar played?

Ruben Aguilar has played 500 minutes in 8 matches, starting 5.

How old is Ruben Aguilar?

Ruben Aguilar is 33 years old and has France nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/ruben-aguilar" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Ruben Aguilar stats via the SportAPI football data API.