Rosaire Longelo
Rosaire Longelo (gb-eng) is a defender who plays for Salford City in the League Two. In the 2026/27 season Rosaire Longelo has played 7 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 191 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Notts County2 – 0Sheffield WednesdayLeague One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Notts County5 – 1Nottingham Forest U21English Football League Trophy | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Notts County1 – 2Oxford UnitedLeague One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Notts County2 – 1Grimsby TownEnglish Football League Trophy | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Reading2 – 0Notts CountyLeague One | 31* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Notts County0 – 1Bradford CityLeague One | 30* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Sept 2026 | Huddersfield Town1 – 1Notts CountyLeague One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 May 2026 | Notts County3 – 0Salford CityLeague Two | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 May 2026 | Grimsby Town1 – 2Salford CityLeague Two | 23* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Crawley Town0 – 0Salford CityLeague Two | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Salford City2 – 0BromleyLeague Two | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Oldham Athletic1 – 2Salford CityLeague Two | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Salford City0 – 0GillinghamLeague Two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 6 Apr 2026 | Crewe Alexandra1 – 0Salford CityLeague Two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 3 Apr 2026 | Salford City2 – 1Notts CountyLeague Two | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Salford City1 – 0Milton Keynes DonsLeague Two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Cambridge United1 – 0Salford CityLeague Two | 7* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 17 Mar 2026 | Salford City3 – 1BarrowLeague Two | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Harrogate Town0 – 1Salford CityLeague Two | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Salford City1 – 0WalsallLeague Two | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Salford City2 – 0BarnetLeague Two | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 3 Mar 2026 | Grimsby Town3 – 1Salford CityLeague Two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Colchester United0 – 1Salford CityLeague Two | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 24 Feb 2026 | Salford City1 – 2Shrewsbury TownLeague Two | 27* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Cheltenham Town3 – 2Salford CityLeague Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Salford City1 – 3Newport CountyLeague Two | 25* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Manchester City2 – 0Salford CityFA Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Feb 2026 | Accrington Stanley1 – 0Salford CityLeague Two | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Tranmere Rovers0 – 2Salford CityLeague Two | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Jan 2026 | Salford City0 – 1ChesterfieldLeague Two | 17* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Salford City1 – 0Bristol RoversLeague Two | 20* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Jan 2026 | Salford City3 – 2Swindon TownFA Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Swindon Town2 – 3Salford CityLeague Two | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Jan 2026 | Barrow1 – 2Salford CityLeague Two | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Salford City0 – 0Fleetwood TownLeague Two | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Salford City1 – 0Harrogate TownLeague Two | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Barnet1 – 3Salford CityLeague Two | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Salford City4 – 3Colchester UnitedLeague Two | 32* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Dec 2025 | Salford City4 – 0Leyton OrientFA Cup | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Dec 2025 | Salford City2 – 7Rotherham UnitedEnglish Football League Trophy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Salford City
Teammates
Rosaire Longelo: quick answers
Which team does Rosaire Longelo play for?
Rosaire Longelo plays for Salford City in the League Two.
How many goals has Rosaire Longelo scored this season?
Rosaire Longelo has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Rosaire Longelo played?
Rosaire Longelo has played 191 minutes in 7 matches, starting 2.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/rosaire-longelo" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Rosaire Longelo stats via the SportAPI football data API.
gb-eng