Defender

Rav van den Berg

Kölnnl NetherlandsAge 22#33

Rav van den Berg (Netherlands) is a 22-year-old defender who plays for Köln in the German Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Rav van den Berg has played 4 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

4Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

4Matches
1Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 6 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
6 Oct 2026Netherlands U214 – 0Bosnia-Herzegovina U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers0*000View
2 Oct 2026Slovenia U212 – 4Netherlands U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers0*000View
4 Sept 2026Stuttgart4 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
29 Aug 2026Köln3 – 2HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga0000View
24 Aug 2026Würzburger Kickers1 – 2KölnGerman DFB Pokal0*000View
16 May 2026Bayern Munich5 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
10 May 2026Köln1 – 3HeidenheimGerman Bundesliga0*000View
25 Apr 2026Köln1 – 2Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga0*000View
17 Apr 2026St. Pauli1 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
12 Apr 2026Köln3 – 1Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga0*000View
5 Apr 2026Eintracht Frankfurt2 – 2KölnGerman Bundesliga90000View
30 Mar 2026Netherlands U212 – 1Belgium U21Under 21 Internationals0*000View
27 Mar 2026Norway U213 – 2Netherlands U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers90000View
21 Mar 2026Köln3 – 3Borussia M'gladbachGerman Bundesliga90000View
14 Mar 2026Hamburger SV1 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga90010View
7 Mar 2026Köln1 – 2Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga90000View
27 Feb 2026Augsburg2 – 0KölnGerman Bundesliga90000View
21 Feb 2026Köln2 – 2HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga90000View
14 Feb 2026Stuttgart3 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
8 Feb 2026Köln1 – 2RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga0*000View
30 Jan 2026Köln1 – 0WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga4*000View
25 Jan 2026Freiburg2 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga87000View
17 Jan 2026Köln2 – 1Mainz 05German Bundesliga0*000View
20 Dec 2025Köln0 – 1Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga82000View
13 Dec 2025Bayer Leverkusen2 – 0KölnGerman Bundesliga90000View
6 Dec 2025Köln1 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90000View
29 Nov 2025Werder Bremen1 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga78000View
18 Nov 2025Israel U213 – 1Netherlands U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers62000View
14 Nov 2025Netherlands U212 – 0Slovenia U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers0*000View
13 Sept 2025Wolfsburg3 – 3KölnGerman Bundesliga71000View
9 Sept 2025Netherlands U212 – 2Israel U21UEFA Under 21 Championship Qualifiers90000View
31 Aug 2025Köln4 – 1FreiburgGerman Bundesliga90000View
24 Aug 2025Mainz 050 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0000View
17 Aug 2025Jahn Regensburg1 – 2KölnGerman DFB Pokal0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 34 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

34Matches
1,374Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Shots
1,016Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Köln

Next matchKöln vs Schalke 0424 Oct 2026 · German Bundesliga

Teammates

Rav van den Berg: quick answers

Which team does Rav van den Berg play for?

Rav van den Berg plays for Köln in the German Bundesliga.

How many goals has Rav van den Berg scored this season?

Rav van den Berg has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Rav van den Berg played?

Rav van den Berg has played 0 minutes in 4 matches, starting 1.

How old is Rav van den Berg?

Rav van den Berg is 22 years old and has Netherlands nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/rav-van-den-berg" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Rav van den Berg stats via the SportAPI football data API.