Pedro Lima
Pedro Lima (Brazil) is a 20-year-old defender who plays for São Paulo in the Brazilian Serie A. In the 2026/27 season Pedro Lima has played 11 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 337 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | São Paulo1 – 0Vasco da GamaBrazilian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | São Paulo2 – 1VitóriaBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Cruzeiro2 – 0São PauloBrazilian Serie A | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 2 Oct 2026 | São Paulo1 – 2SantosBrazilian Serie A | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | São Paulo1 – 0InternacionalBrazilian Serie A | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Sept 2026 | West Ham United4 – 2Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers4 – 1Stoke CityChampionship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday0 – 2Wolverhampton WanderersEnglish League Cup | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Preston North End1 – 3Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2 – 2Blackburn RoversChampionship | 11* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Aug 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers3 – 0Port ValeEnglish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 May 2026 | Burnley1 – 1Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1 – 1FulhamPremier League | 5* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 9 May 2026 | Brighton & Hove Albion3 – 0Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1 – 1SunderlandPremier League | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers0 – 1Tottenham HotspurPremier League | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Leeds United3 – 0Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 10 Apr 2026 | West Ham United4 – 0Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Brentford2 – 2Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Mar 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1 – 3LiverpoolFA Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Mar 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2 – 1LiverpoolPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2 – 0Aston VillaPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Crystal Palace1 – 0Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2 – 2ArsenalPremier League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Feb 2026 | Grimsby Town0 – 1Wolverhampton WanderersFA Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1 – 3ChelseaPremier League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers0 – 2AFC BournemouthPremier League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Manchester City2 – 0Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Jan 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers0 – 0Newcastle UnitedPremier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers6 – 1Shrewsbury TownFA Cup | 6* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Jan 2026 | Everton1 – 1Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Sept 2025 | Rio Ave0 – 3PortoPortuguese Primeira Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 32 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
São Paulo
Teammates
Pedro Lima: quick answers
Which team does Pedro Lima play for?
Pedro Lima plays for São Paulo in the Brazilian Serie A.
How many goals has Pedro Lima scored this season?
Pedro Lima has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Pedro Lima played?
Pedro Lima has played 337 minutes in 11 matches, starting 6.
How old is Pedro Lima?
Pedro Lima is 20 years old and has Brazil nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/pedro-lima-2006" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Pedro Lima stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Brazil