Defender

Pedro Fachinetti

Atlético MineiroBR BrazilAge 18#44

Pedro Fachinetti (Brazil) is a 18-year-old defender who plays for Atlético Mineiro in the Brazilian Serie A. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Pedro Fachinetti yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Atlético Mineiro

Next matchFlamengo vs Atlético Mineiro26 Oct 2026 · Brazilian Serie A

Teammates

Pedro Fachinetti: quick answers

Which team does Pedro Fachinetti play for?

Pedro Fachinetti plays for Atlético Mineiro in the Brazilian Serie A.

How old is Pedro Fachinetti?

Pedro Fachinetti is 18 years old and has Brazil nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/pedro-fachinetti" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Pedro Fachinetti stats via the SportAPI football data API.