Pedro Chirivella
Pedro Chirivella (Spain) is a 29-year-old midfielder who plays for Panathinaikos in the Greek Super League. In the 2026/27 season Pedro Chirivella has played 4 matches (1 in the starting line-up, 52 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Panathinaikos5 – 1Asteras TripolisGreek Super League | 22* | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Olympiakos1 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Kalamata0 – 1PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Hradec Králové1 – 2PanathinaikosUEFA Conference League | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Panathinaikos2 – 2Hradec KrálovéUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Aug 2026 | CSKA 1948 Sofia1 – 2PanathinaikosUEFA Conference League | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Panathinaikos1 – 1CSKA 1948 SofiaUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Panathinaikos2 – 2PaksUEFA Conference League | 14* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Paks1 – 2PanathinaikosUEFA Conference League | 26* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | Panathinaikos2 – 2PAOKGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 May 2026 | Olympiakos1 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 12* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 May 2026 | AEK Athens2 – 1PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Panathinaikos0 – 0AEK AthensGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Panathinaikos0 – 2OlympiakosGreek Super League | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Apr 2026 | PAOK0 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Asteras Tripolis1 – 2PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Real Betis4 – 0PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League | 35* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Panathinaikos0 – 0PanaitolikosGreek Super League | 27* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Panathinaikos1 – 0Real BetisUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Jan 2026 | Atromitos0 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 36* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Ferencváros1 – 1PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Jan 2026 | AEK Athens4 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Panathinaikos3 – 0PanserraikosGreek Super League | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Dec 2025 | PAOK2 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Dec 2025 | Panathinaikos2 – 1Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Panathinaikos0 – 0Viktoria PlzeňUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Panathinaikos2 – 3AEK AthensGreek Super League | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Panathinaikos2 – 1Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Nov 2025 | Panserraikos0 – 3PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Panathinaikos2 – 1PAOKGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Malmö FF0 – 1PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Volos NFC1 – 0PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Oct 2025 | Panathinaikos2 – 0Asteras TripolisGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Feyenoord3 – 1PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Aris1 – 1PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Panathinaikos1 – 0AtromitosGreek Super League | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Panathinaikos1 – 2Go Ahead EaglesUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 28 Sept 2025 | Panaitolikos1 – 2PanathinaikosGreek Super League | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 25 Sept 2025 | Young Boys1 – 4PanathinaikosUEFA Europa League | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Sept 2025 | Panathinaikos1 – 1OlympiakosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Panathinaikos
Teammates
Pedro Chirivella: quick answers
Which team does Pedro Chirivella play for?
Pedro Chirivella plays for Panathinaikos in the Greek Super League.
How many goals has Pedro Chirivella scored this season?
Pedro Chirivella has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Pedro Chirivella played?
Pedro Chirivella has played 52 minutes in 4 matches, starting 1.
How old is Pedro Chirivella?
Pedro Chirivella is 29 years old and has Spain nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/pedro-chirivella" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Pedro Chirivella stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Spain