Forward

Paul Glatzel

Swindon Townde Germany#9

Paul Glatzel (Germany) is a forward who plays for Swindon Town in the League Two. In the 2026/27 season Paul Glatzel has played 5 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 257 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

5Matches
0Goals
0Assists
257Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

5Matches
2Starts
257Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
1Shots on target
3Chances created
72Passes
79.2%Pass accuracy
4Tackles
3Fouls won
1Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 26 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
26 Sept 2026Swindon Town1 – 1Accrington StanleyLeague Two67001View
19 Sept 2026Salford City1 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two69000View
15 Sept 2026Swindon Town1 – 2Crystal Palace U21English Football League Trophy45*001View
12 Sept 2026York City4 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two45*000View
29 Aug 2026Oldham Athletic3 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two31*000View
8 Aug 2026Cardiff City3 – 2Swindon TownEnglish League Cup90102View
29 Dec 2025Cheltenham Town0 – 2Swindon TownLeague Two45000View
26 Dec 2025Milton Keynes Dons1 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two90004View
20 Dec 2025Swindon Town1 – 0Crawley TownLeague Two90001View
13 Dec 2025Bristol Rovers0 – 3Swindon TownLeague Two22*000View
2 Dec 2025Swindon Town1 – 0Peterborough UnitedEnglish Football League Trophy58000View
29 Nov 2025Chesterfield1 – 2Swindon TownLeague Two31*001View
22 Nov 2025Swindon Town2 – 2Grimsby TownLeague Two90003View
15 Nov 2025Fleetwood Town1 – 1Swindon TownLeague Two90002View
11 Nov 2025Milton Keynes Dons0 – 4Swindon TownEnglish Football League Trophy0*000View
8 Nov 2025Swindon Town2 – 1Tranmere RoversLeague Two90003View
1 Nov 2025Rotherham United1 – 2Swindon TownFA Cup0000View
28 Oct 2025Swindon Town2 – 3West Ham United U21English Football League Trophy90209View
25 Oct 2025Swindon Town0 – 0Colchester UnitedLeague Two12*000View
21 Oct 2025Swindon Town2 – 2Notts CountyLeague Two16*010View
18 Oct 2025Accrington Stanley4 – 0Swindon TownLeague Two61001View
4 Oct 2025Newport County0 – 1Swindon TownLeague Two82003View
20 Sept 2025Salford City3 – 2Swindon TownLeague Two45001View
13 Sept 2025Swindon Town3 – 1Harrogate TownLeague Two80004View
6 Sept 2025Barrow1 – 3Swindon TownLeague Two61101View
2 Sept 2025Swindon Town3 – 2ReadingEnglish Football League Trophy10*000View
30 Aug 2025Crewe Alexandra0 – 3Swindon TownLeague Two61102View
23 Aug 2025Swindon Town2 – 1Shrewsbury TownLeague Two82011View
19 Aug 2025Swindon Town0 – 2BarnetLeague Two31*001View
16 Aug 2025Oldham Athletic1 – 2Swindon TownLeague Two15*000View
12 Aug 2025Cardiff City2 – 1Swindon TownEnglish League Cup90001View
9 Aug 2025Swindon Town3 – 2Cambridge UnitedLeague Two21*000View
2 Aug 2025Walsall2 – 1Swindon TownLeague Two45*002View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 33 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

33Matches
1,755Minutes
5Goals
2Assists
44Shots
475Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Swindon Town

Next matchBristol Rovers vs Swindon Town24 Oct 2026 · League Two

Teammates

Paul Glatzel: quick answers

Which team does Paul Glatzel play for?

Paul Glatzel plays for Swindon Town in the League Two.

How many goals has Paul Glatzel scored this season?

Paul Glatzel has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 5 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Paul Glatzel played?

Paul Glatzel has played 257 minutes in 5 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/paul-glatzel" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Paul Glatzel stats via the SportAPI football data API.