Goalkeeper

Nikola Vasiljević

Nikola Vasiljević is a goalkeeper who plays for Kalamata in the Greek Super League. In the 2026/27 season Nikola Vasiljević has played 7 matches (4 in the starting line-up, 270 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

7Matches
0Goals
0Assists
270Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

7Matches
4Starts
270Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
8Saves
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
76Passes
67.8%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
1Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Oct 2026Kalamata4 – 3OFIGreek Super League90000View
12 Oct 2026PAOK1 – 3KalamataGreek Super League90000View
20 Sept 2026Kalamata0 – 1PanathinaikosGreek Super League90000View
13 Sept 2026Kalamata3 – 1Volos NFCGreek Super League0*000View
6 Sept 2026Atromitos1 – 1KalamataGreek Super League0*000View
29 Aug 2026Panaitolikos2 – 0KalamataGreek Super League0*000View
22 Aug 2026Kalamata2 – 3ArisGreek Super League0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 7 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

7Matches
270Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
76Passes
8Saves

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Kalamata

Next matchOlympiakos vs Kalamata25 Oct 2026 · Greek Super League

Teammates

Nikola Vasiljević: quick answers

Which team does Nikola Vasiljević play for?

Nikola Vasiljević plays for Kalamata in the Greek Super League.

How many goals has Nikola Vasiljević scored this season?

Nikola Vasiljević has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Nikola Vasiljević played?

Nikola Vasiljević has played 270 minutes in 7 matches, starting 4.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/nikola-vasiljevic" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Nikola Vasiljević stats via the SportAPI football data API.