Midfielder

Niko Horvat

Zulte WaregemHR CroatiaAge 18

Niko Horvat (Croatia) is a 18-year-old midfielder who plays for Zulte Waregem in the Belgian Pro League. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Niko Horvat yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Zulte Waregem

Next matchRAAL La Louvière vs Zulte Waregem24 Oct 2026 · Belgian Pro League

Teammates

Niko Horvat: quick answers

Which team does Niko Horvat play for?

Niko Horvat plays for Zulte Waregem in the Belgian Pro League.

How old is Niko Horvat?

Niko Horvat is 18 years old and has Croatia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/niko-horvat" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Niko Horvat stats via the SportAPI football data API.