Murray Thomas
Murray Thomas is a midfielder who plays for Stirling Albion in the Scottish League Two. In the 2026/27 season Murray Thomas has played 7 matches (5 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Dumbarton1 – 1Stirling AlbionScottish League Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Stirling Albion2 – 2Hibernian IIScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Stirling Albion2 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Forfar Athletic3 – 0Stirling AlbionScottish League Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Stirling Albion4 – 2Cove RangersScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Kelty Hearts3 – 2Stirling AlbionScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Aug 2026 | Stirling Albion2 – 0DumbartonScottish League Two | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Arbroath1 – 0Stirling AlbionScottish League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Jul 2026 | Stirling Albion0 – 2MontroseScottish League Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Jul 2026 | Spartans1 – 3Stirling AlbionScottish League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Jul 2026 | Stirling Albion0 – 1Dundee UnitedScottish League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 May 2026 | Peterhead0 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Kelty Hearts0 – 2Cove RangersScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Inverness CT1 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Kelty Hearts3 – 1MontroseScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1Queen of the SouthScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Hamilton Academical1 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Stenhousemuir2 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1East FifeScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Alloa Athletic2 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Mar 2026 | Montrose1 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Kelty Hearts0 – 0Inverness CTScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Cove Rangers1 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1PeterheadScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Dunfermline Athletic2 – 0Kelty HeartsScottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Kelty Hearts0 – 0Hamilton AcademicalScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Kelty Hearts0 – 2StenhousemuirScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1Cove RangersScottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Jan 2026 | Queen of the South3 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Jan 2026 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1Alloa AthleticScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 27 Dec 2025 | East Fife0 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Kelty Hearts2 – 5Cove RangersScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Peterhead3 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Dec 2025 | Arbroath3 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish Challenge Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Kelty Hearts0 – 3MontroseScottish League One | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Kelty Hearts2 – 0Brechin CityScottish Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Hamilton Academical3 – 1Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Kelty Hearts1 – 1Queen of the SouthScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Kelty Hearts0 – 1Hearts IIScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Stenhousemuir2 – 2Kelty HeartsScottish League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Stirling Albion
Teammates
Murray Thomas: quick answers
Which team does Murray Thomas play for?
Murray Thomas plays for Stirling Albion in the Scottish League Two.
How many goals has Murray Thomas scored this season?
Murray Thomas has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Murray Thomas played?
Murray Thomas has played 0 minutes in 7 matches, starting 5.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/murray-thomas" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Murray Thomas stats via the SportAPI football data API.