Defender

Mohamed Hamdoune

GetafeAge 22#31

Mohamed Hamdoune is a 22-year-old defender who plays for Getafe in the Spanish La Liga. In the 2026/27 season Mohamed Hamdoune has played 4 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

4Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

4Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
20 Sept 2026Getafe1 – 0MálagaSpanish La Liga0*000View
17 Sept 2026Real Betis1 – 0GetafeSpanish La Liga0*000View
13 Sept 2026Getafe1 – 1Deportivo de La CoruñaSpanish La Liga0*000View
7 Sept 2026Getafe1 – 1Celta VigoSpanish La Liga0*000View
8 Aug 2026Tottenham Hotspur1 – 1GetafeFriendly74000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 5 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

5Matches
74Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
21Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Getafe

Next matchGetafe vs Lugano22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Conference League

Teammates

Mohamed Hamdoune: quick answers

Which team does Mohamed Hamdoune play for?

Mohamed Hamdoune plays for Getafe in the Spanish La Liga.

How many goals has Mohamed Hamdoune scored this season?

Mohamed Hamdoune has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Mohamed Hamdoune played?

Mohamed Hamdoune has played 0 minutes in 4 matches, starting 0.

How old is Mohamed Hamdoune?

Mohamed Hamdoune is 22 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/mohamed-hamdoune" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Mohamed Hamdoune stats via the SportAPI football data API.