Midfielder

Mike Carter

AFC Tottongb-eng gb-eng

Mike Carter (gb-eng) is a midfielder who plays for AFC Totton in the National League N / S. In the 2026/27 season Mike Carter has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
0Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
0Starts
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Aug 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
18 Aug 2026AFC Totton0 – 3Dorking WanderersNational League N / S0*000View
14 Apr 2026AFC Totton2 – 1Bath CityNational League N / S0*000View
3 Apr 2026AFC Totton2 – 1SalisburyNational League N / S0000View
30 Mar 2026Chelmsford City1 – 1AFC TottonNational League N / S0000View
28 Mar 2026Maidstone United3 – 1AFC TottonNational League N / S0*000View
7 Mar 2026AFC Totton3 – 0HorshamNational League N / S0000View
3 Mar 2026Maidenhead United2 – 0AFC TottonNational League N / S0*000View
28 Feb 2026Dagenham & Redbridge0 – 2AFC TottonNational League N / S0000View
24 Feb 2026AFC Totton1 – 1Slough TownNational League N / S0*000View
21 Feb 2026AFC Totton1 – 0HornchurchNational League N / S0000View
17 Feb 2026AFC Totton1 – 1Hampton & RichmondNational League N / S0000View
14 Feb 2026Ebbsfleet United4 – 0AFC TottonNational League N / S0*000View
24 Jan 2026AFC Totton3 – 0Dover AthleticNational League N / S0*000View
29 Nov 2025AFC Totton0 – 5Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League N / S0*000View
25 Nov 2025Slough Town3 – 2AFC TottonNational League N / S0*000View
8 Nov 2025AFC Totton0 – 2Ebbsfleet UnitedNational League N / S0*000View
4 Oct 2025AFC Totton3 – 1Weston-super-MareNational League N / S0*000View
20 Sept 2025Horsham0 – 2AFC TottonNational League N / S0*000View
6 Sept 2025Dorking Wanderers2 – 1AFC TottonNational League N / S0000View
2 Sept 2025AFC Totton1 – 1Chesham UnitedNational League N / S0000View
30 Aug 2025AFC Totton2 – 1Eastbourne BoroughNational League N / S0*000View
16 Aug 2025AFC Totton3 – 0Tonbridge AngelsNational League N / S0*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 22 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

22Matches
0Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

AFC Totton

Next matchHemel Hempstead Town vs AFC Totton24 Oct 2026 · National League N / S

Teammates

Mike Carter: quick answers

Which team does Mike Carter play for?

Mike Carter plays for AFC Totton in the National League N / S.

How many goals has Mike Carter scored this season?

Mike Carter has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Mike Carter played?

Mike Carter has played 0 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/mike-carter" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Mike Carter stats via the SportAPI football data API.