Defender

Miguel Solarte

Slavia PragueCO ColombiaAge 18

Miguel Solarte (Colombia) is a 18-year-old defender who plays for Slavia Prague in the Czech First League. Detailed match statistics for this player are not available yet.

Statistics

Detailed match statistics are not available for Miguel Solarte yet. They appear once the player is matched to our match data.

Slavia Prague

Next matchSlavia Prague vs Mladá Boleslav24 Oct 2026 · Czech First League

Teammates

Miguel Solarte: quick answers

Which team does Miguel Solarte play for?

Miguel Solarte plays for Slavia Prague in the Czech First League.

How old is Miguel Solarte?

Miguel Solarte is 18 years old and has Colombia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/miguel-solarte" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Miguel Solarte stats via the SportAPI football data API.