Player

Michał Szromnik

Michał Szromnik is a player who plays for Śląsk Wrocław in the Polish Ekstraklasa. In the 2026/27 season Michał Szromnik has played 11 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 90 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
0Goals
0Assists
90Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

11Matches
2Starts
90Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
3Saves
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
22Passes
50%Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Motor Lublin3 – 2Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
10 Oct 2026Śląsk Wrocław1 – 4Lech PoznańPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
18 Sept 2026Wisła Kraków2 – 1Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
12 Sept 2026Śląsk Wrocław1 – 2Korona KielcePolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
6 Sept 2026Jagiellonia Białystok2 – 1Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
28 Aug 2026Legia Warszawa1 – 1Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
22 Aug 2026Śląsk Wrocław3 – 3Widzew ŁódźPolish Ekstraklasa0000View
15 Aug 2026Zagłębie Lubin2 – 1Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
9 Aug 2026Śląsk Wrocław0 – 0CracoviaPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
2 Aug 2026Śląsk Wrocław2 – 1Raków CzęstochowaPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
25 Jul 2026Górnik Zabrze2 – 1Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa90000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 11 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

11Matches
90Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
22Passes
3Saves

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Śląsk Wrocław

Next matchŚląsk Wrocław vs Wieczysta Kraków25 Oct 2026 · Polish Ekstraklasa

Teammates

Michał Szromnik: quick answers

Which team does Michał Szromnik play for?

Michał Szromnik plays for Śląsk Wrocław in the Polish Ekstraklasa.

How many goals has Michał Szromnik scored this season?

Michał Szromnik has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Michał Szromnik played?

Michał Szromnik has played 90 minutes in 11 matches, starting 2.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/michal-szromnik" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Michał Szromnik stats via the SportAPI football data API.