Defender

Mats Köhlert

BrøndbyDE GermanyAge 28#27

Mats Köhlert (Germany) is a 28-year-old defender who plays for Brøndby in the Danish Superligaen. In the 2026/27 season Mats Köhlert has played 9 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 437 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.

9Matches
0Goals
1Assists
437Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#36 for assists in Danish Superligaen
9Matches
6Starts
437Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0.21Goals + assists per 90
2Shots
1Shots on target
0Chances created
259Passes
91.1%Pass accuracy
8Tackles
3Fouls won
8Fouls committed
2Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 20 Sept 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
20 Sept 2026Brøndby0 – 1CopenhagenDanish Superligaen5*000View
14 Sept 2026Midtjylland4 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen0*000View
6 Sept 2026Brøndby0 – 3RandersDanish Superligaen0*000View
30 Aug 2026Nordsjælland3 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen45000View
24 Aug 2026Brøndby3 – 1SilkeborgDanish Superligaen72000View
17 Aug 2026Brøndby3 – 2SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90000View
9 Aug 2026Horsens0 – 2BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90011View
2 Aug 2026Brøndby1 – 0ViborgDanish Superligaen90001View
25 Jul 2026AGF1 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen45000View
26 Apr 2026Sønderjyske3 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen55000View
22 Apr 2026Viborg0 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen87002View
17 Apr 2026Brøndby6 – 0SønderjyskeDanish Superligaen90011View
12 Apr 2026Brøndby1 – 2MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen82000View
7 Apr 2026Nordsjælland2 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90001View
22 Mar 2026AGF0 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen78001View
15 Mar 2026Brøndby0 – 1ViborgDanish Superligaen0*000View
8 Dec 2025Vejle2 – 1BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90000View
1 Dec 2025Brøndby1 – 3FredericiaDanish Superligaen90002View
23 Nov 2025Copenhagen1 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90001View
9 Nov 2025Brøndby2 – 0NordsjællandDanish Superligaen90000View
2 Nov 2025Silkeborg0 – 2BrøndbyDanish Superligaen73000View
27 Oct 2025OB1 – 4BrøndbyDanish Superligaen90000View
19 Oct 2025Brøndby3 – 3AGFDanish Superligaen53000View
13 Sept 2025Brøndby2 – 1CopenhagenDanish Superligaen26000View
31 Aug 2025Brøndby1 – 3MidtjyllandDanish Superligaen81000View
28 Aug 2025Brøndby2 – 3StrasbourgUEFA Conference League82000View
24 Aug 2025Sønderjyske2 – 0BrøndbyDanish Superligaen45000View
21 Aug 2025Strasbourg0 – 0BrøndbyUEFA Conference League90000View
17 Aug 2025Randers0 – 2BrøndbyDanish Superligaen45010View
14 Aug 2025Brøndby4 – 0Víkingur ReykjavíkUEFA Conference League90021View
10 Aug 2025Brøndby2 – 1VejleDanish Superligaen77001View
7 Aug 2025Víkingur Reykjavík3 – 0BrøndbyUEFA Conference League66000View
3 Aug 2025Brøndby0 – 2ViborgDanish Superligaen69000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 33 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

33Matches
2,166Minutes
0Goals
5Assists
12Shots
1,173Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Brøndby

Next matchRanders vs Brøndby23 Oct 2026 · Danish Superligaen

Teammates

Mats Köhlert: quick answers

Which team does Mats Köhlert play for?

Mats Köhlert plays for Brøndby in the Danish Superligaen.

How many goals has Mats Köhlert scored this season?

Mats Köhlert has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 9 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Mats Köhlert played?

Mats Köhlert has played 437 minutes in 9 matches, starting 6.

How old is Mats Köhlert?

Mats Köhlert is 28 years old and has Germany nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/mats-kohlert" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Mats Köhlert stats via the SportAPI football data API.