Defender
Matěj Hadaš
Matěj Hadaš (Czechia) is a 22-year-old defender who plays for Sigma Olomouc in the Czech First League.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | Mainz 052 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Sigma Olomouc0 – 0Mainz 05UEFA Conference League | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 26 Feb 2026 | Lausanne-Sport1 – 2Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Sigma Olomouc1 – 1Lausanne-SportUEFA Conference League | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Dec 2025 | Sigma Olomouc1 – 2Lech PoznańUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Dec 2025 | Lincoln Red Imps2 – 1Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 27 Nov 2025 | Sigma Olomouc2 – 1CeljeUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Noah1 – 2Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 23 Oct 2025 | Sigma Olomouc1 – 1Raków CzęstochowaUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Fiorentina2 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Sigma Olomouc0 – 2Malmö FFUEFA Europa League | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Aug 2025 | Malmö FF3 – 0Sigma OlomoucUEFA Europa League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 12 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
12Matches
761Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
8Shots
308Passes
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Sigma Olomouc
Zlín vs Sigma Olomouc24 Oct 2026 · Czech First League
Teammates
#1Tomáš DigaňaGoalkeeper#2Abdoulaye SyllaDefender#3Adam DohnálekDefender#5Tomáš HukDefender#6Jáchym ŠípMidfielder#7Radim BreiteMidfielder#8Jiří SpáčilMidfielder#9Jan KlimentForward#10Tihomir KostadinovMidfielder#11Yunusa MuritalaForward#13Jiří SlámaDefender#15Daniel VašulínForward#16Filip SlavíčekDefender#19Lukáš VraštilDefender#21Jan KrálDefender#23Andres DumitrescuDefender#24David TkáčMidfielder#25Matěj MikulenkaForward#26Muhamed TijaniForward#27Filip UričaMidfielder#28Michal LeiblDefender#29Tadeáš StoppenGoalkeeper#30Jan NavrátilMidfielder#31Jakub TrefilGoalkeeper
Matěj Hadaš: quick answers
Which team does Matěj Hadaš play for?
Matěj Hadaš plays for Sigma Olomouc in the Czech First League.
How old is Matěj Hadaš?
Matěj Hadaš is 22 years old and has Czechia nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/matej-hadas" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Matěj Hadaš stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Czechia