Defender

Marek Bartoš

Motor Lublinsk SlovakiaAge 30#39

Marek Bartoš (Slovakia) is a 30-year-old defender who plays for Motor Lublin in the Polish Ekstraklasa. In the 2026/27 season Marek Bartoš has played 11 matches (8 in the starting line-up, 750 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

11Matches
0Goals
0Assists
750Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

11Matches
8Starts
750Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
12Shots
3Shots on target
8Chances created
458Passes
77.2%Pass accuracy
10Tackles
6Fouls won
15Fouls committed
3Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Motor Lublin3 – 2Śląsk WrocławPolish Ekstraklasa90003View
12 Oct 2026Radomiak Radom2 – 3Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa29*001View
19 Sept 2026Motor Lublin0 – 0Górnik ZabrzePolish Ekstraklasa90001View
11 Sept 2026Raków Częstochowa2 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90002View
5 Sept 2026Motor Lublin2 – 3Legia WarszawaPolish Ekstraklasa1*000View
29 Aug 2026Motor Lublin0 – 2Piast GliwicePolish Ekstraklasa90002View
22 Aug 2026Korona Kielce1 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
16 Aug 2026Motor Lublin1 – 0GKS KatowicePolish Ekstraklasa90001View
8 Aug 2026Pogoń Szczecin3 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
31 Jul 2026Motor Lublin1 – 2Jagiellonia BiałystokPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
26 Jul 2026Widzew Łódź2 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
23 May 2026Legia Warszawa4 – 0Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
16 May 2026Motor Lublin3 – 3CracoviaPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
10 May 2026Wisła Płock0 – 4Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90101View
2 May 2026Motor Lublin0 – 1Lech PoznańPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
26 Apr 2026Widzew Łódź2 – 0Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
17 Apr 2026GKS Katowice3 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
6 Apr 2026Radomiak Radom1 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90003View
20 Mar 2026Motor Lublin1 – 0Zagłębie LubinPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
13 Mar 2026Nieciecza1 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
8 Mar 2026Motor Lublin0 – 0Górnik ZabrzePolish Ekstraklasa90001View
28 Feb 2026Motor Lublin2 – 0Korona KielcePolish Ekstraklasa18000View
20 Feb 2026Piast Gliwice1 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa0*000View
15 Feb 2026Motor Lublin2 – 3Lechia GdańskPolish Ekstraklasa72000View
7 Feb 2026Jagiellonia Białystok4 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
1 Feb 2026Motor Lublin2 – 1Pogoń SzczecinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
14 Dec 2025Motor Lublin1 – 1Jagiellonia BiałystokPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
6 Dec 2025Arka Gdynia1 – 0Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa12002View
1 Dec 2025Motor Lublin1 – 1Legia WarszawaPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
22 Nov 2025Cracovia1 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
8 Nov 2025Motor Lublin1 – 1Wisła PłockPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
2 Nov 2025Lech Poznań2 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90001View
24 Oct 2025Motor Lublin3 – 0Widzew ŁódźPolish Ekstraklasa90011View
17 Oct 2025Motor Lublin2 – 5GKS KatowicePolish Ekstraklasa90001View
5 Oct 2025Raków Częstochowa2 – 0Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
29 Sept 2025Motor Lublin2 – 2Radomiak RadomPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
21 Sept 2025Zagłębie Lubin2 – 2Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa90000View
14 Sept 2025Motor Lublin1 – 1NiecieczaPolish Ekstraklasa90002View
30 Aug 2025Górnik Zabrze0 – 1Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa78001View
23 Aug 2025Korona Kielce2 – 0Motor LublinPolish Ekstraklasa0000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

40Matches
2,820Minutes
1Goals
1Assists
29Shots
1,542Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Motor Lublin

Next matchMotor Lublin vs Zagłębie Lubin23 Oct 2026 · Polish Ekstraklasa

Teammates

Marek Bartoš: quick answers

Which team does Marek Bartoš play for?

Marek Bartoš plays for Motor Lublin in the Polish Ekstraklasa.

How many goals has Marek Bartoš scored this season?

Marek Bartoš has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 11 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Marek Bartoš played?

Marek Bartoš has played 750 minutes in 11 matches, starting 8.

How old is Marek Bartoš?

Marek Bartoš is 30 years old and has Slovakia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/marek-bartos" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Marek Bartoš stats via the SportAPI football data API.