SportAPI/Premier League/Chelsea/Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli
Midfielder

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli

ChelseaGB-ENG GB-ENGAge 16#32

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli (GB-ENG) is a 16-year-old midfielder who plays for Chelsea in the Premier League. In the 2026/27 season Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli has played 4 matches (0 in the starting line-up, 65 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assist.

4Matches
0Goals
1Assists
65Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#32 for assists in Premier League
4Matches
0Starts
65Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
1Shots
0Shots on target
4Chances created
41Passes
88%Pass accuracy
2Tackles
0Fouls won
1Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Everton0 – 2ChelseaPremier League0*000View
13 Oct 2026Reading0 – 2Chelsea U21English Football League Trophy28*000View
18 Sept 2026Brentford3 – 0ChelseaPremier League3*000View
25 Aug 2026Bristol Rovers2 – 2Chelsea U21English Football League Trophy34*011View
9 Aug 2026Johor Darul Ta'zim3 – 3ChelseaFriendly90000View
8 Aug 2026Chelsea3 – 0AC MilanFriendly0*000View
5 Aug 2026Chelsea0 – 1JuventusFriendly66000View
1 Aug 2026Chelsea1 – 2Tottenham HotspurSydney Super Cup45*000View
28 Jul 2026Chelsea6 – 4Western Sydney WanderersSydney Super Cup45*000View
23 Sept 2025Northampton Town3 – 0Chelsea U21English Football League Trophy62000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 10 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

10Matches
373Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Shots
213Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Chelsea

Next matchChelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur24 Oct 2026 · Premier League

Teammates

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli: quick answers

Which team does Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli play for?

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli plays for Chelsea in the Premier League.

How many goals has Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli scored this season?

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli has scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 4 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli played?

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli has played 65 minutes in 4 matches, starting 0.

How old is Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli?

Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli is 16 years old and has GB-ENG nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/mahdi-nicoll-jazuli" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Mahdi Nicoll-Jazuli stats via the SportAPI football data API.