Midfielder

Luka Stojkovic

Dinamo ZagrebHR CroatiaAge 22#10

Luka Stojkovic (Croatia) is a 22-year-old midfielder who plays for Dinamo Zagreb in the Croatia Prva HNL. In the 2026/27 season Luka Stojkovic has played 6 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 296 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

6Matches
0Goals
0Assists
296Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

6Matches
6Starts
296Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Goals + assists per 90
12Shots
1Shots on target
3Chances created
119Passes
80.9%Pass accuracy
2Tackles
11Fouls won
4Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 15 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
15 Oct 2026Dinamo Zagreb1 – 0AnderlechtUEFA Europa League68003View
16 Sept 2026Hapoel Be'er Sheva0 – 0Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League78002View
26 Aug 2026Viking3 – 1Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League82005View
18 Aug 2026Dinamo Zagreb2 – 2VikingUEFA Champions League68002View
11 Aug 2026Kauno Žalgiris1 – 2Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League0000View
4 Aug 2026Dinamo Zagreb5 – 0Kauno ŽalgirisUEFA Champions League0000View
26 Feb 2026Racing Genk3 – 3Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League105206View
19 Feb 2026Dinamo Zagreb1 – 3Racing GenkUEFA Europa League79001View
29 Jan 2026Midtjylland2 – 0Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League90001View
22 Jan 2026Dinamo Zagreb4 – 1FCSBUEFA Europa League29*002View
27 Nov 2025Lille4 – 0Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League29000View
6 Nov 2025Dinamo Zagreb0 – 3Celta VigoUEFA Europa League31002View
23 Oct 2025Malmö FF1 – 1Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League29002View
2 Oct 2025Maccabi Tel Aviv1 – 3Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League9000View
24 Sept 2025Dinamo Zagreb3 – 1FenerbahçeUEFA Europa League15000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 15 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

15Matches
712Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
26Shots
317Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Dinamo Zagreb

Next matchDinamo Zagreb vs NEC22 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League

Teammates

Luka Stojkovic: quick answers

Which team does Luka Stojkovic play for?

Luka Stojkovic plays for Dinamo Zagreb in the Croatia Prva HNL.

How many goals has Luka Stojkovic scored this season?

Luka Stojkovic has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Luka Stojkovic played?

Luka Stojkovic has played 296 minutes in 6 matches, starting 6.

How old is Luka Stojkovic?

Luka Stojkovic is 22 years old and has Croatia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/luka-stojkovic-2003" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Luka Stojkovic stats via the SportAPI football data API.