Forward

Luka Petrovic

BrommapojkarnaHR CroatiaAge 18#16

Luka Petrovic (Croatia) is a 18-year-old forward who plays for Brommapojkarna in the Swedish Allsvenskan. In the 2026/27 season Luka Petrovic has played 1 match (0 in the starting line-up, 9 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.

1Matches
0Goals
0Assists
9Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

1Matches
0Starts
9Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
-Goals + assists per 90
0Shots
0Shots on target
0Chances created
0Passes
-Pass accuracy
0Tackles
0Fouls won
0Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 16 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
16 Oct 2026Brommapojkarna0 – 2DjurgårdenSwedish Allsvenskan9*000View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 1 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

1Matches
9Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
0Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Brommapojkarna

Next matchKalmar vs Brommapojkarna24 Oct 2026 · Swedish Allsvenskan

Teammates

Luka Petrovic: quick answers

Which team does Luka Petrovic play for?

Luka Petrovic plays for Brommapojkarna in the Swedish Allsvenskan.

How many goals has Luka Petrovic scored this season?

Luka Petrovic has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 match in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Luka Petrovic played?

Luka Petrovic has played 9 minutes in 1 match, starting 0.

How old is Luka Petrovic?

Luka Petrovic is 18 years old and has Croatia nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/luka-petrovic" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Luka Petrovic stats via the SportAPI football data API.