Midfielder
Lucas Mugni
Lucas Mugni (Argentina) is a 34-year-old midfielder who plays for Ceará in the Brazilian Serie A.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | Lanús1 – 0MirassolCONMEBOL Libertadores | 14* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 May 2026 | Always Ready1 – 2MirassolCONMEBOL Libertadores | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 May 2026 | Atlético Mineiro3 – 1MirassolBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 May 2026 | Mirassol2 – 0LDU QuitoCONMEBOL Libertadores | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Mirassol2 – 1CorinthiansBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Apr 2026 | Mirassol2 – 0Always ReadyCONMEBOL Libertadores | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Apr 2026 | LDU Quito2 – 0MirassolCONMEBOL Libertadores | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Apr 2026 | Mirassol1 – 0LanúsCONMEBOL Libertadores | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Apr 2026 | Botafogo3 – 2MirassolBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Mirassol2 – 2CruzeiroBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Feb 2026 | Remo2 – 2MirassolBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 29 Jan 2026 | Mirassol2 – 1Vasco da GamaBrazilian Serie A | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Dec 2025 | Ceará1 – 3PalmeirasBrazilian Serie A | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Dec 2025 | Flamengo1 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 21* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Ceará1 – 1CruzeiroBrazilian Serie A | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 24 Nov 2025 | Mirassol3 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 21 Nov 2025 | Ceará1 – 2InternacionalBrazilian Serie A | 8* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Nov 2025 | Corinthians0 – 1CearáBrazilian Serie A | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Nov 2025 | Ceará1 – 1FortalezaBrazilian Serie A | 28* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Ceará2 – 0FluminenseBrazilian Serie A | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 29 Oct 2025 | Fluminense1 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Atlético Mineiro1 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Ceará0 – 2BotafogoBrazilian Serie A | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Sport Club do Recife1 – 1CearáBrazilian Serie A | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Oct 2025 | Ceará3 – 0SantosBrazilian Serie A | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 2 Oct 2025 | Vitória1 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 29 Sept 2025 | São Paulo0 – 1CearáBrazilian Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Ceará0 – 1JuventudeBrazilian Serie A | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Grêmio0 – 0CearáBrazilian Serie A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Ceará1 – 0Red Bull BragantinoBrazilian Serie A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 Aug 2025 | Palmeiras2 – 1CearáBrazilian Serie A | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Aug 2025 | Ceará1 – 1FlamengoBrazilian Serie A | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 32 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
32Matches
864Minutes
1Goals
2Assists
11Shots
330Passes
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Ceará
Teammates
#1RichardGoalkeeper#2Rafael RamosDefender#3MarllonDefender#7Pedro HenriqueForward#8Matheus AndradeMidfielder#9Pedro RaúlForward#11AylonForward#12Deivid Andrade SoaresGoalkeeper#13Luiz OtavioDefender#15Gabriel LacerdaDefender#16Fernando MiguelGoalkeeper#17Paulo BayaForward#18KeillerGoalkeeper#20DieguinhoMidfielder#23Willian MachadoDefender#25ViniciusMidfielder#26RichardsonMidfielder#27Antonio GaleanoForward#29ViniciusMidfielder#30NicolasDefender#31Lucas LimaMidfielder#33ÉderDefender#44Marcos VictorDefender#70FabianoDefender
Lucas Mugni: quick answers
Which team does Lucas Mugni play for?
Lucas Mugni plays for Ceará in the Brazilian Serie A.
How old is Lucas Mugni?
Lucas Mugni is 34 years old and has Argentina nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/lucas-mugni" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Lucas Mugni stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Argentina