Defender

Louis Oppie

St. PauliDE GermanyAge 24#23

Louis Oppie (Germany) is a 24-year-old defender who plays for St. Pauli in the German Bundesliga.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
23 Aug 2026Rot-Weiss Essen2 – 0St. PauliGerman DFB Pokal77000View
16 May 2026St. Pauli1 – 3WolfsburgGerman Bundesliga90000View
9 May 2026RB Leipzig2 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga64001View
3 May 2026St. Pauli1 – 2Mainz 05German Bundesliga0*000View
25 Apr 2026Heidenheim2 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga0*000View
17 Apr 2026St. Pauli1 – 1KölnGerman Bundesliga0*000View
11 Apr 2026St. Pauli0 – 5Bayern MunichGerman Bundesliga13*000View
5 Apr 2026Union Berlin1 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga0*000View
22 Mar 2026St. Pauli1 – 2FreiburgGerman Bundesliga22*000View
13 Mar 2026Borussia M'gladbach2 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga23*000View
8 Mar 2026St. Pauli0 – 0Eintracht FrankfurtGerman Bundesliga0*000View
28 Feb 2026Hoffenheim0 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga0*000View
22 Feb 2026St. Pauli2 – 1Werder BremenGerman Bundesliga0*000View
14 Feb 2026Bayer Leverkusen4 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga0*000View
7 Feb 2026St. Pauli2 – 1StuttgartGerman Bundesliga0*000View
3 Feb 2026Bayer Leverkusen3 – 0St. PauliGerman DFB Pokal45001View
31 Jan 2026Augsburg2 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga0*000View
27 Jan 2026St. Pauli1 – 1RB LeipzigGerman Bundesliga0*000View
23 Jan 2026St. Pauli0 – 0Hamburger SVGerman Bundesliga90001View
17 Jan 2026Borussia Dortmund3 – 2St. PauliGerman Bundesliga26*000View
14 Jan 2026Wolfsburg2 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga22*000View
21 Dec 2025Mainz 050 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga74000View
13 Dec 2025St. Pauli2 – 1HeidenheimGerman Bundesliga90000View
6 Dec 2025Köln1 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90000View
2 Dec 2025Borussia M'gladbach1 – 2St. PauliGerman DFB Pokal89102View
29 Nov 2025Bayern Munich3 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga22001View
23 Nov 2025St. Pauli0 – 1Union BerlinGerman Bundesliga90001View
9 Nov 2025Freiburg2 – 1St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90101View
1 Nov 2025St. Pauli0 – 4Borussia M'gladbachGerman Bundesliga90002View
28 Oct 2025St. Pauli2 – 2HoffenheimGerman DFB Pokal120002View
25 Oct 2025Eintracht Frankfurt2 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90000View
19 Oct 2025St. Pauli0 – 3HoffenheimGerman Bundesliga90000View
4 Oct 2025Werder Bremen1 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90001View
27 Sept 2025St. Pauli1 – 2Bayer LeverkusenGerman Bundesliga90001View
19 Sept 2025Stuttgart2 – 0St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90002View
14 Sept 2025St. Pauli2 – 1AugsburgGerman Bundesliga90000View
29 Aug 2025Hamburger SV0 – 2St. PauliGerman Bundesliga90002View
23 Aug 2025St. Pauli3 – 3Borussia DortmundGerman Bundesliga90002View
16 Aug 2025Eintracht Norderstedt0 – 0St. PauliGerman DFB Pokal120005View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 39 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

39Matches
2,067Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
25Shots
858Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

St. Pauli

Teammates

Louis Oppie: quick answers

Which team does Louis Oppie play for?

Louis Oppie plays for St. Pauli in the German Bundesliga.

How old is Louis Oppie?

Louis Oppie is 24 years old and has Germany nationality.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/louis-oppie" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Louis Oppie stats via the SportAPI football data API.