Leroy Abanda
Leroy Abanda (France) is a 26-year-old midfielder who plays for Kifisia in the Greek Super League. In the 2026/27 season Leroy Abanda has played 6 matches (6 in the starting line-up, 506 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Kifisia1 – 2ArisGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Kifisia2 – 0PanaitolikosGreek Super League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Atromitos1 – 2KifisiaGreek Super League | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Kifisia0 – 0LevadiakosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 6 Sept 2026 | OFI2 – 0KifisiaGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Kifisia1 – 1AEK AthensGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | OFI3 – 1Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 May 2026 | Volos NFC1 – 2ArisGreek Super League | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 10 May 2026 | Volos NFC0 – 3LevadiakosGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Levadiakos5 – 2Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Aris3 – 2Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Volos NFC1 – 1OFIGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | View |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Volos NFC2 – 1PAOKGreek Super League | 89 | 0 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Kifisia2 – 0Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Volos NFC1 – 1OFIGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Mar 2026 | Volos NFC2 – 2AEK AthensGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Feb 2026 | Panserraikos2 – 1Volos NFCGreek Super League | 45* | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Volos NFC1 – 1ArisGreek Super League | 18* | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Asteras Tripolis2 – 0Volos NFCGreek Super League | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Volos NFC0 – 2LarissaGreek Super League | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | Olympiakos1 – 0Volos NFCGreek Super League | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Volos NFC0 – 3AtromitosGreek Super League | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Jan 2026 | Levadiakos3 – 1Volos NFCGreek Super League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Dec 2025 | Périgny1 – 2Le MansCoupe de France | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 24 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Kifisia
Teammates
Leroy Abanda: quick answers
Which team does Leroy Abanda play for?
Leroy Abanda plays for Kifisia in the Greek Super League.
How many goals has Leroy Abanda scored this season?
Leroy Abanda has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 6 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Leroy Abanda played?
Leroy Abanda has played 506 minutes in 6 matches, starting 6.
How old is Leroy Abanda?
Leroy Abanda is 26 years old and has France nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/leroy-abanda" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Leroy Abanda stats via the SportAPI football data API.
France