Jürgen Heil
Jürgen Heil (Austria) is a 29-year-old midfielder who plays for Sturm Graz in the Austrian Bundesliga. In the 2026/27 season Jürgen Heil has played 12 matches (11 in the starting line-up, 999 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 18 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sturm Graz6 – 1Grazer AKAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 15 Oct 2026 | AFC Bournemouth3 – 0Sturm GrazUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg3 – 0Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Sturm Graz0 – 0RennesUEFA Europa League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Sturm Graz2 – 1LASKAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Rapid Vienna3 – 1Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Sturm Graz1 – 1Austria LustenauAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Sturm Graz1 – 0Rheindorf AltachAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Sturm Graz0 – 1FenerbahçeUEFA Champions League | 29* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Hartberg0 – 2Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Fenerbahçe2 – 0Sturm GrazUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 1 Aug 2026 | WSG Tirol1 – 1Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Hearts0 – 2Sturm GrazUEFA Champions League | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 21 Jul 2026 | Sturm Graz4 – 0HeartsUEFA Champions League | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 17 May 2026 | Red Bull Salzburg1 – 3HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 10 May 2026 | Hartberg2 – 4Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 3 May 2026 | Austria Wien1 – 0HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 26 Apr 2026 | Hartberg1 – 5LASKAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Apr 2026 | Rapid Vienna0 – 2HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | View |
| 19 Apr 2026 | Hartberg2 – 2Rapid ViennaAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 12 Apr 2026 | Sturm Graz0 – 0HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 5 Apr 2026 | Hartberg1 – 2Red Bull SalzburgAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 22 Mar 2026 | Hartberg0 – 1Austria WienAustrian Bundesliga | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 13 Mar 2026 | LASK0 – 0HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Mar 2026 | Hartberg1 – 1Blau-Weiß LinzAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Hartberg1 – 0Grazer AKAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Hartberg0 – 0Rheindorf AltachAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Rapid Vienna1 – 1HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Hartberg2 – 1WSG TirolAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 30 Nov 2025 | Hartberg0 – 1Sturm GrazAustrian Bundesliga | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Hartberg2 – 0RiedAustrian Bundesliga | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Hartberg2 – 1Austria WienAustrian Bundesliga | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Rheindorf Altach2 – 2HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Grazer AK0 – 0HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | View |
| 5 Oct 2025 | LASK3 – 3HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | View |
| 28 Sept 2025 | Sturm Graz1 – 0HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | View |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Hartberg2 – 2Wolfsberger ACAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 14 Sept 2025 | Ried0 – 2HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Hartberg0 – 1Rapid ViennaAustrian Bundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | View |
| 24 Aug 2025 | Austria Wien1 – 3HartbergAustrian Bundesliga | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Sturm Graz
Teammates
Jürgen Heil: quick answers
Which team does Jürgen Heil play for?
Jürgen Heil plays for Sturm Graz in the Austrian Bundesliga.
How many goals has Jürgen Heil scored this season?
Jürgen Heil has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 12 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Jürgen Heil played?
Jürgen Heil has played 999 minutes in 12 matches, starting 11.
How old is Jürgen Heil?
Jürgen Heil is 29 years old and has Austria nationality.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/jurgen-heil-1997" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Jürgen Heil stats via the SportAPI football data API.
Austria