Forward

Junior Quitirna

Junior Quitirna is a 26-year-old forward who plays for Wycombe Wanderers in the League One. In the 2026/27 season Junior Quitirna has played 7 matches (4 in the starting line-up, 328 minutes), scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists.

7Matches
1Goals
0Assists
328Minutes

Season 2026/27 stats

#76 for goals in League One
7Matches
4Starts
328Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
0.27Goals + assists per 90
10Shots
2Shots on target
5Chances created
87Passes
90.2%Pass accuracy
5Tackles
11Fouls won
5Fouls committed
0Yellow cards
0Red cards

Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.

Match log

DateMatchMinGAShots
17 Oct 2026Wycombe Wanderers2 – 0Notts CountyLeague One20*000View
6 Oct 2026Wycombe Wanderers4 – 1Bristol RoversEnglish Football League Trophy69000View
15 Sept 2026Wycombe Wanderers2 – 1Chelsea U21English Football League Trophy67003View
29 Aug 2026Stockport County5 – 1Wycombe WanderersLeague One19*000View
22 Aug 2026Wycombe Wanderers1 – 1Plymouth ArgyleLeague One45000View
18 Aug 2026Reading1 – 1Wycombe WanderersEnglish Football League Trophy72104View
15 Aug 2026Blackpool1 – 1Wycombe WanderersLeague One36*003View
7 Aug 2026Wycombe Wanderers1 – 2StevenageEnglish League Cup12*000View
2 May 2026Wycombe Wanderers3 – 2Rotherham UnitedLeague One78012View
25 Apr 2026Lincoln City4 – 3Wycombe WanderersLeague One45*001View
18 Apr 2026Wycombe Wanderers0 – 1BlackpoolLeague One90003View
11 Apr 2026Huddersfield Town3 – 3Wycombe WanderersLeague One9*001View
6 Apr 2026Wycombe Wanderers1 – 2Bradford CityLeague One60002View
3 Apr 2026Stockport County3 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One28*000View
28 Mar 2026Wycombe Wanderers4 – 0Port ValeLeague One27*101View
21 Mar 2026Leyton Orient2 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One3*000View
17 Mar 2026Cardiff City0 – 2Wycombe WanderersLeague One33*001View
14 Mar 2026Wycombe Wanderers1 – 2Luton TownLeague One37*102View
7 Mar 2026Bolton Wanderers3 – 2Wycombe WanderersLeague One0*000View
3 Mar 2026Barnsley0 – 1Wycombe WanderersLeague One60002View
28 Feb 2026Wycombe Wanderers3 – 0Burton AlbionLeague One15*000View
21 Feb 2026Wycombe Wanderers3 – 1StevenageLeague One26*101View
17 Feb 2026Exeter City1 – 1Wycombe WanderersLeague One64001View
14 Feb 2026Reading3 – 2Wycombe WanderersLeague One90004View
7 Feb 2026Wycombe Wanderers4 – 0Doncaster RoversLeague One64003View
31 Jan 2026Mansfield Town0 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One90001View
27 Jan 2026Wycombe Wanderers2 – 0Wigan AthleticLeague One82000View
24 Jan 2026Wycombe Wanderers0 – 2Peterborough UnitedLeague One45*000View
17 Jan 2026Northampton Town1 – 2Wycombe WanderersLeague One0*000View
4 Jan 2026Wycombe Wanderers2 – 0AFC WimbledonLeague One61101View
1 Jan 2026Wycombe Wanderers1 – 1Cardiff CityLeague One65000View
29 Dec 2025Plymouth Argyle1 – 1Wycombe WanderersLeague One49*001View
26 Dec 2025Luton Town4 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One75001View
20 Dec 2025Wycombe Wanderers2 – 1Bolton WanderersLeague One64104View
13 Dec 2025Burton Albion0 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One24*000View
9 Dec 2025Wycombe Wanderers0 – 1Plymouth ArgyleLeague One35*001View
2 Dec 2025Northampton Town2 – 0Wycombe WanderersEnglish Football League Trophy90003View
22 Nov 2025Wycombe Wanderers3 – 2Lincoln CityLeague One0*000View
15 Nov 2025Port Vale0 – 0Wycombe WanderersLeague One32*002View
11 Nov 2025Gillingham0 – 3Wycombe WanderersEnglish Football League Trophy90015View

* Came on as a substitute. Last 40 recorded matches.

Recorded career totals

55Matches
2,304Minutes
7Goals
2Assists
69Shots
695Passes

Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.

Wycombe Wanderers

Next matchAFC Wimbledon vs Wycombe Wanderers24 Oct 2026 · League One

Teammates

Junior Quitirna: quick answers

Which team does Junior Quitirna play for?

Junior Quitirna plays for Wycombe Wanderers in the League One.

How many goals has Junior Quitirna scored this season?

Junior Quitirna has scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 7 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).

How many minutes has Junior Quitirna played?

Junior Quitirna has played 328 minutes in 7 matches, starting 4.

How old is Junior Quitirna?

Junior Quitirna is 26 years old.

Get this data through the API

The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:

curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/junior-quitirna" \
  -H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"

Access Junior Quitirna stats via the SportAPI football data API.