Joshua Laing
Joshua Laing is a defender who plays for Bonnyrigg Rose in the Highland / Lowland. In the 2026/27 season Joshua Laing has played 2 matches (2 in the starting line-up, 0 minutes), scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists.
Season 2026/27 stats
Statistics cover matches recorded by SportAPI since 1 July 2026. Last match: 17 Oct 2026.
Match log
| Date | Match | Min | G | A | Shots | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Cowdenbeath2 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Spartans1 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseScottish Challenge Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Apr 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose1 – 2Linlithgow RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 11 Apr 2026 | Broxburn Athletic2 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 4 Apr 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose3 – 2Caledonian BravesHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Mar 2026 | Berwick Rangers2 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Mar 2026 | Celtic II3 – 3Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Mar 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 0Hearts IIHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Mar 2026 | Clydebank5 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 28 Feb 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 2Gala Fairydean RoversHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Stirling University0 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Gretna 20082 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 7 Feb 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 0East StirlingshireHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 24 Jan 2026 | CS Strollers1 – 5Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 17 Jan 2026 | Cumbernauld Colts0 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose1 – 0TranentHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose3 – 2CowdenbeathHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Dec 2025 | Linlithgow Rose1 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose2 – 0Broxburn AthleticHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 15 Nov 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose4 – 0Bo'ness UnitedHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 8 Nov 2025 | Caledonian Braves1 – 3Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 1 Nov 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose2 – 0CS StrollersHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Cumbernauld Colts0 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseScottish Cup | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 18 Oct 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose3 – 2ClydebankHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 14 Oct 2025 | Albion Rovers0 – 3Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 3 Oct 2025 | Hearts II1 – 2Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Sept 2025 | Bo'ness United1 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 20 Sept 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose3 – 4Berwick RangersHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 6 Sept 2025 | Tranent1 – 0Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Sept 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose1 – 1Albion RoversHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose5 – 1Celtic IIHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 22 Aug 2025 | East Stirlingshire1 – 5Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 19 Aug 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose1 – 0Cumbernauld ColtsHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 9 Aug 2025 | Bonnyrigg Rose1 – 1Stirling UniversityHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
| 2 Aug 2025 | Cowdenbeath2 – 1Bonnyrigg RoseHighland / Lowland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | View |
* Came on as a substitute. Last 35 recorded matches.
Recorded career totals
Totals of all matches in the SportAPI database, not the full professional career.
Bonnyrigg Rose
Teammates
Joshua Laing: quick answers
Which team does Joshua Laing play for?
Joshua Laing plays for Bonnyrigg Rose in the Highland / Lowland.
How many goals has Joshua Laing scored this season?
Joshua Laing has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2 matches in the 2026/27 season (matches recorded since 1 July 2026).
How many minutes has Joshua Laing played?
Joshua Laing has played 0 minutes in 2 matches, starting 2.
Get this data through the API
The same player data is available as JSON. Create a free key and call:
curl "https://sportapi.ai/api/players/joshua-laing" \
-H "X-Api-Key: YOUR_API_KEY"Access Joshua Laing stats via the SportAPI football data API.